FORESIGHT FUND MANAGERS LIMITED



Legal registered address
C/O Foresight Group Llp The Shard 32 London Bridge Street London United Kingdom SE1 9SG

Latest financial results as of 31 March 2018
Cash in bank
£920.11k
Current assets
£1.43m
Current creditors
£925.71k
Shareholders funds
£504.85k
View full financial accounts

Company number
03135882
Company status
Active
Company type
Private Limited Company
Accounts category
Audit Exemption Subsidiary
Incorporated on
8 December 1995
Accounts

Latest annual accounts were to 31 March 2023

Next annual accounts are due by 31 December 2024

Company financial year end is on 31 March 2025

Confirmation statement

Latest confirmation statement statement dated 15 November 2023

Next statement due by 29 November 2024

View original and historic source data


Nature of business (SIC)

64301 - Activities of investment trusts

Previous company names

NameDate previous name changed
DE FACTO 449 LIMITED10 January 1996
ADVENT FUND MANAGERS LIMITED6 August 2004
VCF FUND MANAGERS LIMITED31 July 2008

Latest company documents
DateDescription
17/01/2417 January 2024 Audit exemption subsidiary accounts made up to 2023-03-31

View Document

17/01/2417 January 2024

View Document

17/01/2417 January 2024

View Document

17/01/2417 January 2024

View Document

15/11/2315 November 2023 Confirmation statement made on 2023-11-15 with no updates

View Document

View all company documents

More Company Information


Follow Company
  • Receive an alert email on changes to financial status
  • Early indications of liquidity problems
  • Warns when company reporting is overdue
  • Free service, no spam emails
  • Follow this company