FORESIGHT GROUP LLP



Legal registered address
C/O Foresight Group Llp The Shard 32 London Bridge Street London United Kingdom SE1 9SG


Company number
OC300878
Company status
Active
Company type
Limited Liability Partnership
Accounts category
Full
Incorporated on
25 October 2001
Accounts

Latest annual accounts were to 31 March 2023

Next annual accounts are due by 31 December 2024

Company financial year end is on 31 March 2025

Confirmation statement

Latest confirmation statement statement dated 15 November 2023

Next statement due by 29 November 2024

View original and historic source data


Nature of business (SIC)

None known

Previous company names

NameDate previous name changed
VCF LLP1 October 2007

Latest company documents
DateDescription
07/02/247 February 2024 Termination of appointment of Carly Louise Bourne as a member on 2023-12-05

View Document

07/02/247 February 2024 Termination of appointment of Mark James Eunan Brennan as a member on 2023-11-30

View Document

07/02/247 February 2024 Termination of appointment of Russell George Healey as a member on 2023-03-31

View Document

19/12/2319 December 2023 Full accounts made up to 2023-03-31

View Document

15/11/2315 November 2023 Confirmation statement made on 2023-11-15 with no updates

View Document

View all company documents

More Company Information


Follow Company
  • Receive an alert email on changes to financial status
  • Early indications of liquidity problems
  • Warns when company reporting is overdue
  • Free service, no spam emails
  • Follow this company