FOREST ENGINEERING SOLUTIONS LIMITED

Company number 05354686



Last updated 15 November 2019
Registered office address
HERCULES OFFICE PARK BIRD HALL LANE STOCKPORT ENGLAND SK3 0UX
Company status
Active
Company type
Private Limited Company
Accounts category
SMALL
Incorporated on
7 February 2005
Accounts

Latest annual accounts were to 31 March 2018

Next annual accounts are due by 31 December 2019

Company financial year end is on 31 March 2020

Confirmation statement

Latest confirmation statement statement dated 14 March 2019

Next statement due by 28 March 2020

Nature of business (SIC)

33170 - Repair and maintenance of other transport equipment not elsewhere classified

Previous company names

NameDate previous name changed
TAC MECHANICAL SERVICES LIMITED28 July 2014
THERMOTECH MECHANICAL SERVICES LIMITED2 June 2015

Latest company documents
DateDescriptionView / Download
14/05/1914 May 2019CONFIRMATION STATEMENT MADE ON 14/03/19, NO UPDATESView PDF
31/03/1831 March 2018Annual accounts for year ending 31 Mar 2018View PDF
19/03/1819 March 2018CONFIRMATION STATEMENT MADE ON 14/03/18, NO UPDATESView PDF
More documents

Latest financial results (2018-03-31)
Current assets
£1.00k
Shareholders funds
£1.00k
Full financial accounts

More Company Information


Follow Company
  • Receive an alert email on changes to financial status
  • Early indications of liquidity problems
  • Warns when company reporting is overdue
  • Free service, no spam emails
  • Follow this company