FOREST ENVIRONMENTAL LIMITED

Address

FOREST ENVIRONMENTAL LIMITED
10-13 URBAN HIVE
THEYDON ROAD
LONDON
E5 9BQ
Web:
Classification:

Other specialised construction activities not elsewhere classified

Legal Information

Company Registration No.:
02859847
Incorporation Date:
6 Oct 1993 (23 Years old)
Financial Year End:
30 Jun
Capital:
£517,856.00 on 6 Oct 2014
For period ending:
30 Jun 2014
Filed on:
16 Apr 2015
Purchase latest accounts for £4.99

Latest Annual Return

Directors & Shareholder Information
As at:
6 Oct 2014
Filed on:
6 Oct 2014
Purchase latest return for £4.99
New information about this company is available: Update Now!

Map


Recently Filed Documents - 97 available


Directors and Secretaries

Katie Attwood
1 Dec 2007 ⇒ Present ( 9 Years ) Director
Kate Attwood
5 Jan 2005 ⇒ Present ( 12 Years ) Company Secretary
Raimon Boix
22 Apr 2005 ⇒ Present ( 12 Years ) Director
Glenn Tutty
12 Nov 2014 ⇒ Present ( 2 Years ) Director

Charges / mortgages against this Company

LLOYDS TSB COMMERCIAL FINANCE LIMITED
ALL ASSETS DEBENTURE - OUTSTANDING on 2 Oct 2010
THE GOVERNOR AND COMPANY OF THE BANK OF SCOTLAND
LEGAL CHARGE - OUTSTANDING on 7 Jun 2002
THE GOVERNOR AND COMPANY OF THE BANK OF SCOTLAND
DEBENTURE - OUTSTANDING on 25 May 2002

Previous Company Names

FOREST CONSTRUCTION SERVICES LIMITED
Changed 1 Jul 1996

Previous Addresses

THE TRAMSHED
14 GARDEN WALK
LONDON
EC2A 3EQ
Changed 24 Nov 2008

5-11 WORSHIP STREET
LONDON
EC2A 2BH
Changed 4 Sep 2002

30 ADDISCOMBE GROVE
CROYDON
CR9 5AY
Changed 2 Nov 2001

5/11 WORSHIP STREET
LONDON
EC2A 2BH
Changed 7 Oct 1998

TREVIOT HOUSE
186-192 HIGH ROAD
ILFORD
ESSEX IG1 1JQ
Changed 3 Jul 1997

84 TEMPLE CHAMBERS
TEMPLE AVENUE
LONDON
EC4Y 0HP
Changed 16 Jan 1994


Transactions with Public Organisations

OrganisationTransactionsValue
A Public Body
215 £2,293,177.23
City of London
1 £7,257.00
Department for Communities and Local Government
1 £2,550.00

Unclaimed Domain Names for this Company's Website

The following domain names appear to be available to register, if this is your company you should claim the domain names before your competitors register them.

www.forestenvironmental.org
www.forestenvironmental.net
www.forestenvironmental.active
www.forestenvironmental.construction
www.forestenvironmental.org.uk

Company Annual Accounts


Accounts for Financial Year EndingDate Accounts SubmittedNumber Of Months After Year End Of Submission
30 Jun 2014 16 Apr 2015 10
30 Jun 2013 4 Apr 2014 10
30 Jun 2012 8 Apr 2013 10
30 Jun 2011 3 Apr 2012 10
30 Jun 2010 5 Apr 2011 10

Do you do business with this company?

Receive a free alert email if there are any changes to this company, such as a change of address or new financial documents become available

Is this your company?

Is the information we hold correct?
  • Provide a short description about your company
  • Add a Trading Name & Address
  • Add your phone numbers
  • Add a link to your Website
  • Free!
Do you want total editorial control of this page?
  • Add your own company information
  • Remove public financial information
  • Remove advertising
  • Change the information instantly and as often as you like

Official Accounts
Latest Annual accounts for year ending 30 Jun 14

  • Profit and Loss Account
  • Balance Sheet
  • Share Capital
  • Delivered online instantly
Buy Now - £4.99 ex VAT
97 other company documents are available

Monitor Company

  • Receive an alert email on changes to financial status
  • Early indications of liquidity problems
  • Warns when company reporting is overdue
  • Free service, no spam emails
Monitor Now

Public Sector Suppliers With Similar Names


Companies With Similar Names


Companies With Similar Director Names


Companies With Same Post Code


Activity

This company viewed 20 times in the last few years