FOREST GARDEN LIMITED



Last updated 10 July 2020
Legal registered address
UNIT 288 HARTLEBURY TRADING ESTATE HARTLEBURY KIDDERMINSTER WORCESTERSHIRE DY10 4JB

Company number
01771349
Company status
Active
Company type
Private Limited Company
Accounts category
FULL
Incorporated on
21 November 1983
Accounts

Latest annual accounts were to 31 December 2018

Next annual accounts are due by 31 December 2020

Company financial year end is on 31 December 2020

Confirmation statement

Latest confirmation statement statement dated 14 May 2020

Next statement due by 28 May 2021



Nature of business (SIC)

16100 - Sawmilling and planing of wood

Previous company names

NameDate previous name changed
FOREST FENCING PLC13 November 2000

Latest company documents
DateDescription
14/05/2014 May 2020CONFIRMATION STATEMENT MADE ON 14/05/20, NO UPDATES

View Document

21/05/1921 May 2019CONFIRMATION STATEMENT MADE ON 14/05/19, NO UPDATES

View Document

24/04/1924 April 2019APPOINTMENT TERMINATED, DIRECTOR AARON GOMERSALL

View Document

31/12/1831 December 2018FULL ACCOUNTS MADE UP TO 31/12/18

View Document

15/05/1815 May 2018CONFIRMATION STATEMENT MADE ON 14/05/18, NO UPDATES

View Document

View all company documents

More Company Information




Follow Company
  • Receive an alert email on changes to financial status
  • Early indications of liquidity problems
  • Warns when company reporting is overdue
  • Free service, no spam emails
  • Follow this company