FOREST HOLIDAYS GROUP LIMITED

Address

FOREST HOLIDAYS GROUP LIMITED
BATH YARD BATH LANE
MOIRA
SWADLINCOTE
DERBYSHIRE
DE12 6BA
Web:
Classification:

Other reservation service activities not elsewhere classified

Legal Information

Company Registration No.:
08159281
Incorporation Date:
27 Jul 2012 (5 Years old)
Financial Year End:
28 Feb
Capital:
£90,450.00 on 5 Aug 2014
For period ending:
27 Feb 2014
Filed on:
7 Jul 2014
Purchase latest accounts for £4.99

Latest Annual Return

Directors & Shareholder Information
As at:
27 Jul 2014
Filed on:
5 Aug 2014
Purchase latest return for £4.99
New information about this company is available: Update Now!

Map


Recently Filed Documents - 27 available


Directors and Secretaries

Martin Draper
21 Sep 2012 ⇒ Present ( 4 Years ) Director
Ross Faith
21 Sep 2012 ⇒ Present ( 4 Years ) Director
Gary Fletcher
27 Jul 2012 ⇒ Present ( 5 Years ) Director
Jill Grinsted
21 Sep 2012 ⇒ Present ( 4 Years ) Director
Andrew Grove
21 Sep 2012 ⇒ Present ( 4 Years ) Director
Monica Lucas
12 Nov 2012 ⇒ Present ( 4 Years ) Director
Bob Mcintosh
21 Sep 2012 ⇒ Present ( 4 Years ) Director
Richard Palmer
21 Sep 2012 ⇒ Present ( 4 Years ) Director
Peter Phillipson
21 Sep 2012 ⇒ Present ( 4 Years ) Director

Charges / mortgages against this Company

LLOYDS TSB BANK PLC (AS SECURITY AGENT)
SUPPLEMENTAL CHARGE BY WAY OF ASSIGNMENT OF LIFE POLICY - OUTSTANDING on 4 Feb 2013
LLOYDS TSB BANK PLC
AN OMNIBUS GUARANTEE AND SET-OFF AGREEMENT - OUTSTANDING on 29 Sep 2012
LLOYDS TSB BANK PLC (AS SECURITY AGENT)
COMPOSITE DEBENTURES - OUTSTANDING on 29 Sep 2012
GARY FLETCHER (AS SECURITY TRUSEEE FOR THE MANAGERS)
DEBENTURE - OUTSTANDING on 29 Sep 2012
LDC (MANAGERS) LIMITED (AS SECURITY TRUSTEE)
DEBENTURE - OUTSTANDING on 25 Sep 2012

Previous Company Names

WILLOUGHBY (711) LIMITED
Changed 22 Nov 2012

Previous Addresses

6 BENNETTS HILL
BIRMINGHAM
B2 5ST
UNITED KINGDOM
Changed 17 Jan 2013


Unclaimed Domain Names for this Company's Website

The following domain names appear to be available to register, if this is your company you should claim the domain names before your competitors register them.

www.forestholidaysgroup.co.uk
www.forestholidaysgroup.com
www.forestholidays.tours
www.forestholidaysgroup.tours
www.forestholidays.services
www.forestholidaysgroup.services
www.forestholidaysgroup.org.uk

Company Annual Accounts


Accounts for Financial Year EndingDate Accounts SubmittedNumber Of Months After Year End Of Submission
27 Feb 2014 7 Jul 2014 5
28 Feb 2013 16 Aug 2013 6

Do you do business with this company?

Receive a free alert email if there are any changes to this company, such as a change of address or new financial documents become available

Is this your company?

Is the information we hold correct?
  • Provide a short description about your company
  • Add a Trading Name & Address
  • Add your phone numbers
  • Add a link to your Website
  • Free!
Do you want total editorial control of this page?
  • Add your own company information
  • Remove public financial information
  • Remove advertising
  • Change the information instantly and as often as you like

Official Accounts
Latest Annual accounts for year ending 27 Feb 14

  • Profit and Loss Account
  • Balance Sheet
  • Share Capital
  • Delivered online instantly
Buy Now - £4.99 ex VAT
27 other company documents are available

Monitor Company

  • Receive an alert email on changes to financial status
  • Early indications of liquidity problems
  • Warns when company reporting is overdue
  • Free service, no spam emails
Monitor Now

Companies With Similar Director Names


Companies With Same Post Code


Activity

This company viewed 27 times in the last few years