FOREST OF DEAN TRUST



Legal registered address
Dene Magna School Abenhall Road Mitcheldean GL17 0DU

Company number
07695544
Company status
Active
Company type
PRI/LBG/NSC (Private, Limited by guarantee, no share capital, use of 'Limited' exemption)
Accounts category
Full
Incorporated on
6 July 2011
Accounts

Latest annual accounts were to 31 August 2023

Next annual accounts are due by 31 May 2025

Company financial year end is on 31 August 2024

Confirmation statement

Latest confirmation statement statement dated 6 July 2024

Next statement due by 20 July 2025

View original and historic source data


Nature of business (SIC)

85310 - General secondary education

Previous company names

NameDate previous name changed
DENE MAGNA SCHOOL30 March 2020

Latest company documents
DateDescription
10/07/2410 July 2024 NewConfirmation statement made on 2024-07-06 with no updates

View Document

26/04/2426 April 2024 Appointment of Mr Tony Griffiths as a director on 2024-04-16

View Document

07/12/237 December 2023 Full accounts made up to 2023-08-31

View Document

08/08/238 August 2023 Confirmation statement made on 2023-07-06 with no updates

View Document

18/07/2318 July 2023 Cessation of Walter Henry Daniel Haines as a person with significant control on 2023-07-11

View Document

View all company documents

More Company Information


Follow Company
  • Receive an alert email on changes to financial status
  • Early indications of liquidity problems
  • Warns when company reporting is overdue
  • Free service, no spam emails
  • Follow this company