FOREST SOFA LIMITED



Legal registered address
Ford Lane Salford Lancashire M6 6PD

Latest financial results as at 31 December 2018
Cash in bank
£409.78k
Current assets
£1.14m
Fixed assets
£647.16k
Current creditors
£1.03m
Shareholders funds
£752.89k
View full financial accounts

Company number
05170110
Company status
Active
Company type
Private Limited Company
Accounts category
Total Exemption Full
Incorporated on
5 July 2004
Accounts

Latest annual accounts were to 31 December 2019

Next annual accounts are due by 30 September 2021

Company financial year end is on 31 December 2021

Confirmation statement

Latest confirmation statement statement dated 1 July 2021

Next statement due by 15 July 2022

View original and historic source data


Nature of business (SIC)

31090 - Manufacture of other furniture

Previous company names

NameDate previous name changed
GDCO 29 LIMITED1 February 2005

Latest company documents
DateDescription
08/07/218 July 2021 NewConfirmation statement made on 2021-07-01 with no updates

View Document

16/07/2016 July 2020 CONFIRMATION STATEMENT MADE ON 01/07/20, WITH UPDATES

View Document

19/12/1919 December 2019 PROPOSED TO BE ENTERED INTO OR TRANSACTED BY THE COMPANY BE APPROVED 09/12/2019

View Document

12/12/1912 December 2019 REGISTRATION OF A CHARGE / CHARGE CODE 051701100004

View Document

11/12/1911 December 2019 REGISTRATION OF A CHARGE / CHARGE CODE 051701100003

View Document

View all company documents

Advertise here

Is this your company? Is this your competitor's company?

  • Place your adverts on this page from £25 per month
  • Control what company information is displayed. Suppress information that might negatively impact your business
  • Discover who is following FOREST SOFA LIMITED
  • Discover who viewing this company and directors
  • No contracts, instant setup, pay monthly
  • Remove competitor advertising from this page

Full details on how to advertise here


More Company Information




Follow Company
  • Receive an alert email on changes to financial status
  • Early indications of liquidity problems
  • Warns when company reporting is overdue
  • Free service, no spam emails
  • Follow this company