FOREST SOLAR LTD



Legal registered address
56 HIGH STREET LYMINGTON HAMPSHIRE SO41 9AH

Latest financial results as at 31 March 2013
Cash in bank
£2.02k
Current assets
£2.02k
Fixed assets
£800
Shareholders funds
£2.92k
View full financial accounts

Company number
04750848
Company status
Active - Proposal to Strike off
Company type
Private Limited Company
Accounts category
TOTAL EXEMPTION SMALL
Incorporated on
1 May 2003
Accounts

Latest annual accounts were to 31 March 2013

Next annual accounts are due by 31 December 2014

Company financial year end is on 31 March 2022

Confirmation statement

Latest confirmation statement statement dated 1 October 2013

Confirmation statement is overdue
The confirmation statement was due by 29 October 2014



Nature of business (SIC)

82110 - Combined office administrative service activities

Previous company names

NameDate previous name changed
SABR 1 LIMITED11 April 2011

Latest company documents
DateDescription
23/12/1323 December 2013 Annual return made up to 1 October 2013 with full list of shareholders

View Document

31/03/1331 March 2013 Annual accounts for year ending 31 Mar 2013

View Accounts

11/10/1211 October 2012 APPOINTMENT TERMINATED, DIRECTOR DENNIS ALLPORT

View Document

11/10/1211 October 2012 APPOINTMENT TERMINATED, DIRECTOR DENNIS ALLPORT

View Document

11/10/1211 October 2012 APPOINTMENT TERMINATED, SECRETARY DENNIS ALLPORT

View Document

View all company documents

Advertise here

Is this your company? Is this your competitor's company?

  • Place your adverts on this page from £25 per month
  • Control what company information is displayed. Suppress information that might negatively impact your business
  • Discover who is following FOREST SOLAR LTD
  • Discover who viewing this company and directors
  • No contracts, instant setup, pay monthly
  • Remove competitor advertising from this page

Full details on how to advertise here


More Company Information




Follow Company
  • Receive an alert email on changes to financial status
  • Early indications of liquidity problems
  • Warns when company reporting is overdue
  • Free service, no spam emails
  • Follow this company