FOREVER SAVVY

Address

FOREVER SAVVY
THE GATE HOUSE LODGE FARM
EARL SHILTON ROAD
THURLASTON
LEICESTER
LE9 7TG
Phone: 01455 888 307
Web:
Unable to access website since 24 May 15

Classification:

Raising of horses and other equines

Farm animal boarding and care

Legal Information

Company Registration No.:
07868395
Incorporation Date:
2 Dec 2011 (3 Years old)
Financial Year End:
31 Dec
For period ending:
31 Dec 2013
Filed on:
11 Aug 2014
Purchase latest accounts for £4.99

Latest Annual Return

Directors & Shareholder Information
As at:
2 Dec 2014
Filed on:
3 Dec 2014
Purchase latest return for £4.99

Information correct as of: 1 Jun 2015 - Check for updates

Map


Recently Filed Documents - 16 available


Directors and Secretaries

Vera Barker
22 Oct 2012 ⇒ Present ( 2 Years ) Director
William Barker
22 Oct 2012 ⇒ Present ( 2 Years ) Director
Amanda Phelps
14 Dec 2011 ⇒ Present ( 3 Years ) Director
Robert Phelps
14 Dec 2011 ⇒ Present ( 3 Years ) Director

Previous Company Names

FOREVER SAVVY LTD
Changed 14 Sep 2012

Previous Addresses

27 THE POPLARS
EARL SHILTON
LEICESTERSHIRE
LE9 7ET
Changed 31 Mar 2014

CONVEYIT HOUSE 28
COITY ROAD
BRIDGEND
MID GLAMORGAN
CF31 1LR
WALES
Changed 13 Jan 2012


Unclaimed Domain Names for this Company's Website

The following domain names appear to be available to register, if this is your company you should claim the domain names before your competitors register them.

www.foreversavvy.care
www.foreversavvy.net
www.foreversavvy.farm
www.foreversavvy.org
www.foreversavvy.services
www.foreversavvy.horse
www.foreversavvy.and

Company Annual Accounts

Next annual accounts are due on:
30 Sep 2015
Given past performance
we expect these to be submitted around:
15 Aug 2015

Accounts for Financial Year EndingDate Accounts SubmittedNumber Of Months After Year End Of Submission
31 Dec 2013 11 Aug 2014 8
31 Dec 2012 28 Aug 2013 8

Do you do business with this company?

Receive a free alert email if there are any changes to this company, such as a change of address or new financial documents become available

Is this your company?

Is the information we hold correct?
  • Provide a short description about your company
  • Add a Trading Name & Address
  • Add your phone numbers
  • Add a link to your Website
  • Free!
Do you want total editorial control of this page?
  • Add your own company information
  • Remove public financial information
  • Remove advertising
  • Change the information instantly and as often as you like

Official Accounts
Latest Annual accounts for year ending 31 Dec 13

  • Balance Sheet
  • Share Capital
  • Delivered online instantly
Buy Now - £4.99 ex VAT
16 official company documents available

Monitor Company

  • Receive an alert email on changes to financial status
  • Early indications of liquidity problems
  • Warns when company reporting is overdue
  • Free service, no spam emails
Monitor Now

Companies With Similar Director Names


Companies With Same Post Code