FOR-EX DISTRIBUTION NETWORK LIMITED



Last updated 29 April 2021
Legal registered address
PALL EX HOUSE VICTORIA ROAD ELLISTOWN LEICESTERSHIRE LE67 1FH

Company number
03865865
Company status
Active
Company type
Private Limited Company
Accounts category
DORMANT
Incorporated on
26 October 1999
Accounts

Latest annual accounts were to 28 July 2020

Next annual accounts are due by 28 April 2022

Company financial year end is on 28 July 2021

Confirmation statement

Latest confirmation statement statement dated 26 October 2020

Next statement due by 9 November 2021



Nature of business (SIC)

49410 - Freight transport by road

Previous company names

NameDate previous name changed
PALL-EX LOGISTICS LIMITED15 June 2020

Latest company documents
DateDescription
04/02/214 February 2021APPOINTMENT TERMINATED, DIRECTOR ADRIAN BRADLEY

View Document

16/12/2016 December 2020REGISTRATION OF A CHARGE / CHARGE CODE 038658650005

View Document

10/12/2010 December 2020CONFIRMATION STATEMENT MADE ON 26/10/20, WITH UPDATES

View Document

23/10/2023 October 2020DIRECTOR APPOINTED MR PAUL ROBINS

View Document

19/08/2019 August 2020DIRECTOR APPOINTED MR ADRIAN BRADLEY

View Document

View all company documents

More Company Information




Follow Company
  • Receive an alert email on changes to financial status
  • Early indications of liquidity problems
  • Warns when company reporting is overdue
  • Free service, no spam emails
  • Follow this company