FORFARMERS UK LIMITED



Legal registered address
Horizon House Fred Castle Way, Rougham Industrial Estate Rougham Bury St. Edmunds England IP30 9ND

Company number
00062904
Company status
Active
Company type
Private Limited Company
Accounts category
Full
Incorporated on
8 July 1899
Accounts

Latest annual accounts were to 31 December 2020

Next annual accounts are due by 30 September 2022

Company financial year end is on 31 December 2022

Confirmation statement

Latest confirmation statement statement dated 11 April 2022

Next statement due by 25 April 2023

View original and historic source data


Nature of business (SIC)

10910 - Manufacture of prepared feeds for farm animals

Previous company names

NameDate previous name changed
BOCM SILCOCK LIMITED1 October 1992
BOCM PAULS LTD3 March 2015

Latest company documents
DateDescription
22/04/2222 April 2022 Confirmation statement made on 2022-04-11 with no updates

View Document

30/09/2130 September 2021 Termination of appointment of Adrianus Jacobus Antonius Van Der Ven as a director on 2021-09-30

View Document

05/05/205 May 2020 DIRECTOR APPOINTED MR ROELAND JOHAN TJEBBES

View Document

27/04/2027 April 2020 APPOINTMENT TERMINATED, DIRECTOR ARNOUT TRAAS

View Document

15/04/2015 April 2020 CONFIRMATION STATEMENT MADE ON 11/04/20, NO UPDATES

View Document

View all company documents

More Company Information




Follow Company
  • Receive an alert email on changes to financial status
  • Early indications of liquidity problems
  • Warns when company reporting is overdue
  • Free service, no spam emails
  • Follow this company