FORGE INTERIORS LTD

Address

FORGE INTERIORS LTD
THE FORGE
AMEN HOUSE
BEDALE
NORTH YORKSHIRE
DL8 1XA
Phone: 01677 427 383
Web:
Classification: Retail of furniture, lighting, and similar (not musical instruments or scores) in specialised store

Legal Information

Company Registration No.:
06523911
Incorporation Date:
5 Mar 2008 (7 Years old)
Financial Year End:
31 Mar
Capital:
£100.00 on 7 Mar 2014
For period ending:
31 Mar 2014
Filed on:
23 Dec 2014

Latest Annual Return

Directors & Shareholder Information
As at:
24 Feb 2014
Filed on:
7 Mar 2014
Purchase latest return for £4.99
New information about this company is available: Update Now!

Map


Financial Summary

31 Mar 2014 31 Mar 2013 31 Mar 2012
Cash at bank: £18,378 £7,677 £70
Debtors: £69,441 £53,222 £43,062
Creditors due within one year: £150,016 £119,008 £79,408
Total Assets less Current Liabilities: £3,803 £6,891 £1,374
Creditors due after one year / Non Current Liabilities: £13,361
Shareholders Funds / Net Worth: £1,541 £8,953
Full details in: 2014 Accounts 2013 Accounts 2013 Accounts

Recently Filed Documents - 23 available


Directors and Secretaries

Carl Bailey
5 Mar 2008 ⇒ Present ( 7 Years ) Director
James Dow
5 Mar 2008 ⇒ Present ( 7 Years ) Director
5 Mar 2008 ⇒ Present ( 7 Years ) Company Secretary
Julie Dow
5 Mar 2008 ⇒ Present ( 7 Years ) Director

Previous Company Names

SPATIAL DESIGN & FURNITURE LTD
Changed 22 Dec 2010

Previous Addresses

KINGSFIELD HOUSE CARTHORPE
BEDALE
NORTH YORKSHIRE
DL8 2LL
UNITED KINGDOM
Changed 25 Jun 2009


Unclaimed Domain Names for this Company's Website

The following domain names appear to be available to register, if this is your company you should claim the domain names before your competitors register them.

www.forgeinteriors.and
www.forgeinteriors.store
www.forgeinteriors.org.uk
www.forgeinteriors.music
www.forgeinteriors.net
www.forgeinteriors.motorcycles
www.forgeinteriors.org

Company Annual Accounts

Next annual accounts are due on:
31 Dec 2015

Accounts for Financial Year EndingDate Accounts SubmittedNumber Of Months After Year End Of Submission
31 Mar 2014 23 Dec 2014 9
31 Mar 2013 21 Nov 2013 8
31 Mar 2013 31 Mar 2013 0
31 Mar 2012 5 Jan 2013 10
31 Mar 2011 4 Jan 2012 10

Do you do business with this company?

Receive a free alert email if there are any changes to this company, such as a change of address or new financial documents become available

Is this your company?

Is the information we hold correct?
  • Provide a short description about your company
  • Add a Trading Name & Address
  • Add your phone numbers
  • Add a link to your Website
  • Free!
Do you want total editorial control of this page?
  • Add your own company information
  • Remove public financial information
  • Remove advertising
  • Change the information instantly and as often as you like

Accounts
Latest Annual Accounts for year ending 31 Mar 14

  • Balance Sheet
  • Share Capital
  • Totally free
View Accounts
23 other company documents are available

Monitor Company

  • Receive an alert email on changes to financial status
  • Early indications of liquidity problems
  • Warns when company reporting is overdue
  • Free service, no spam emails
Monitor Now

Companies With Similar Director Names


Companies With Same Post Code