FORGE THE SIGNMAKERS LIMITED



Legal registered address
PANNELL HOUSE 6 QUEEN STREET LEEDS LS1 2TW

Company number
03331080
Company status
Dissolved
Company type
Private Limited Company
Accounts category
GROUP
Incorporated on
11 March 1997
Accounts

Latest annual accounts were to 31 March 2002

Confirmation statement

Latest confirmation statement statement dated 11 March 2003



Nature of business (SIC)

22290 - Manufacture of other plastic products

70100 - Activities of head offices

Previous company names

NameDate previous name changed
SPECIAL ACCOUNT LIMITED16 August 1999
FORGE PLASTICS LIMITED22 June 2000

Latest company documents
DateDescription
14/01/0614 January 2006 DISSOLVED

View Document

14/10/0514 October 2005 ADMINISTRATION TO DISSOLUTION

View Document

01/09/051 September 2005 30/08/05 ABSTRACTS AND PAYMENTS

View Document

01/09/051 September 2005 07/05/05 ABSTRACTS AND PAYMENTS

View Document

01/09/051 September 2005 07/05/04 ABSTRACTS AND PAYMENTS

View Document

View all company documents

Advertise here

Is this your company? Is this your competitor's company?

  • Place your adverts on this page from £25 per month
  • Control what company information is displayed. Suppress information that might negatively impact your business
  • Discover who is following FORGE THE SIGNMAKERS LIMITED
  • Discover who viewing this company and directors
  • No contracts, instant setup, pay monthly
  • Remove competitor advertising from this page

Full details on how to advertise here


More Company Information




Follow Company
  • Receive an alert email on changes to financial status
  • Early indications of liquidity problems
  • Warns when company reporting is overdue
  • Free service, no spam emails
  • Follow this company