FORGEN RENEWABLES LTD

Address

FORGEN RENEWABLES LTD
35 HITHER GREEN INDUSTRIAL ESTATE
CLEVEDON
ENGLAND
BS21 6XU
Phone: 01275 400 570
Web:
Classification:

Other engineering activities

Legal Information

Company Registration No.:
07262509
Incorporation Date:
24 May 2010 (8 Years old)
Financial Year End:
30 Jun
Capital:
£115.20 on 4 May 2017
For period ending:
30 Jun 2017
Filed on:
19 Apr 2018

Latest Annual Return

Directors & Shareholder Information
As at:
30 Apr 2016
Filed on:
6 May 2016
Purchase latest return for £4.99
New information about this company is available: Update Now!

Map


Financial Summary

30 Jun 2018 30 Jun 2017 30 Jun 2016
Cash at bank: -£8,256
Creditors due within one year: £25,969 £17,713
Total Assets less Current Liabilities: £115 -£25,969
Shareholders Funds / Net Worth: £115 -£25,969 -£25,969
Full details in: 2018 Accounts 2017 Accounts 2016 Accounts

Recently Filed Documents - 31 available


Directors and Secretaries

Christopher Williams
24 May 2010 ⇒ Present ( 8 Years ) Director

Charges / mortgages against this Company

SOUTH WEST INVESTMENT GROUP (CAPITAL) LIMITED
- OUTSTANDING on 26 Jul 2013
SOUTH WEST INVESTMENT GROUP (CAPITAL) LIMITED
DEBENTURE - OUTSTANDING on 30 Aug 2012

Previous Company Names

GOODRIDGE ENVIRONMENTAL LIMITED
Changed 7 Sep 2011

Previous Addresses

THE HUB WARNE ROAD
WESTON-SUPER-MARE
AVON
BS23 3UU
Changed 29 Nov 2018

ENTERPRISE DEVELOPMENT CENTRE CLEVEDON HALL ESTATE
VICTORIA ROAD
CLEVEDON
NORTH SOMERSET
BS21 7RQ
Changed 24 Nov 2014

ELLENBOROUGH HOUSE WELLINGTON STREET
CHELTENHAM
GLOUCESTERSHIRE
GL50 1YD
UNITED KINGDOM
Changed 27 Sep 2010


Company Annual Accounts

Next annual accounts are due on:
31 Mar 2019

Accounts for Financial Year EndingDate Accounts SubmittedNumber Of Months After Year End Of Submission
30 Jun 2017 19 Apr 2018 10
30 Jun 2016 31 Mar 2017 9
30 Jun 2015 31 Mar 2016 9
30 Jun 2014 31 Mar 2015 9
30 Jun 2013 26 Oct 2013 4

Do you do business with this company?

Receive a free alert email if there are any changes to this company, such as a change of address or new financial documents become available

Is this your company?

Is the information we hold correct?
  • Provide a short description about your company
  • Add a Trading Name & Address
  • Add your phone numbers
  • Add a link to your Website
  • Free!
Do you want total editorial control of this page?
  • Add your own company information
  • Remove public financial information
  • Remove advertising
  • Change the information instantly and as often as you like

Accounts
Latest Annual Accounts for year ending 30 Jun 17

  • Profit and Loss Account
  • Balance Sheet
  • Share Capital
  • Totally free
View Accounts
31 other company documents are available

Monitor Company

  • Receive an alert email on changes to financial status
  • Early indications of liquidity problems
  • Warns when company reporting is overdue
  • Free service, no spam emails
Monitor Now

Companies With Similar Names


Companies With Similar Director Names


Companies With Same Post Code


Activity

This company viewed 5 times in the last few years