FORGESIDE-LINES LIMITED

Company number 01011775



Last updated 4 August 2019
Registered office address
9 FORGESIDE CWMBRAN GWENT NP44 3LN
Company status
Active
Company type
Private Limited Company
Accounts category
TOTAL EXEMPTION FULL
Incorporated on
20 May 1971
Accounts

Latest annual accounts were to 30 September 2018

Next annual accounts are due by 30 June 2020

Company financial year end is on 30 September 2020

Confirmation statement

Latest confirmation statement statement dated 31 December 2018

Next statement due by 14 January 2020

Nature of business (SIC)

74909 - Other professional, scientific and technical activities not elsewhere classified

Previous company names

NameDate previous name changed
FLEXBORE LIMITED21 August 2000

Latest company documents
DateDescriptionView / Download
30/05/1930 May 2019DIRECTOR APPOINTED MRS DIANE MAREE HOLLINGERView PDF
30/05/1930 May 2019CESSATION OF DOREEN PEARSON AS A PSCView PDF
30/05/1930 May 2019APPOINTMENT TERMINATED, DIRECTOR DOREEN PEARSONView PDF
More documents

Latest financial results (2018-09-30)
Cash in bank
£11.31k
Current assets
£14.82k
Current creditors
£4.76k
Shareholders funds
£277.96k
Full financial accounts

More Company Information


Follow Company
  • Receive an alert email on changes to financial status
  • Early indications of liquidity problems
  • Warns when company reporting is overdue
  • Free service, no spam emails
  • Follow this company