FORKDOWN LIMITED

Dissolved on 13 Aug 2008

Address

FORKDOWN LIMITED
BISHOP FLEMING 2ND FLOOR
STRATUS HOUSE EMPEROR WAY
EXETER BUSINESS PARK
EXETER
EX1 3QS
(406 companies also use this postcode)

Classification:

Other retail food etc. specialised

Legal Information

Company Registration No.:
05033621
Incorporation Date:
4 Feb 2004
Dissolution Date:
13 Aug 2008
Dissolved after 4 Years
Financial Year End:
31 Oct
For period ending:
31 Oct 2005
Filed on:
15 Jun 2006
Purchase latest accounts for £4.99

Latest Annual Return

Directors & Shareholder Information
As at:
4 Feb 2007
Filed on:
24 Apr 2007
Purchase latest return for £4.99

Information correct as of: 19 Feb 2011 - Check for updates

Map


Recently Filed Documents - 28 available


Previous Company Names

FOODEAZE LIMITED
Changed 18 Jul 2007

Previous Addresses

MALVERN HOUSE
MATFORD COURT YEOFORD WAY
EXETER
DEVON EX2 8LB
Changed 1 Jun 2007

36 SOUTHERNHAY EAST
EXETER
DEVON EX1 1NX
Changed 7 Apr 2006

MALVERN HOUSE MATFORD COURT
YEOFORD WAY
EXETER
DEVON EX2 8LB
Changed 7 Apr 2006

COBOURG HOUSE, MAYFLOWER STREET
PLYMOUTH
DEVON
PL1 1LG
Changed 3 Sep 2004


Unclaimed Domain Names for this Company's Website

The following domain names appear to be available to register, if this is your company you should claim the domain names before your competitors register them.

www.forkdown.co.uk
www.forkdown.com
www.forkdown.sale
www.forkdown.net
www.forkdown.store
www.forkdown.org
www.forkdown.motorcycles

Company Annual Accounts


Accounts for Financial Year EndingDate Accounts SubmittedNumber Of Months After Year End Of Submission
31 Oct 2005 15 Jun 2006 8
30 Apr 2005 20 Sep 2005 5

Do you do business with this company?

Receive a free alert email if there are any changes to this company, such as a change of address or new financial documents become available

Is this your company?

Is the information we hold correct?
  • Provide a short description about your company
  • Add a Trading Name & Address
  • Add your phone numbers
  • Add a link to your Website
  • Free!
Do you want total editorial control of this page?
  • Add your own company information
  • Remove public financial information
  • Remove advertising
  • Change the information instantly and as often as you like

Official Accounts
Latest Annual accounts for year ending 31 Oct 05

  • Balance Sheet
  • Share Capital
  • Delivered online instantly
Buy Now - £4.99 ex VAT
28 other company documents are available

Monitor Company

  • Receive an alert email on changes to financial status
  • Early indications of liquidity problems
  • Warns when company reporting is overdue
  • Free service, no spam emails
Monitor Now

Companies With Similar Names


Companies With Same Post Code


Activity

This company viewed 1 time in the last few years