FORKERS LIMITED



Legal registered address
Golds Green House Shaw Street West Bromwich West Midlands B70 0TX

Latest financial results as at 31 March 2020
Cash in bank
£9.70m
Current assets
£17.63m
Fixed assets
£194.61k
Current creditors
£7.37m
Shareholders funds
£10.43m
View full financial accounts

Company number
01073245
Company status
Active
Company type
Private Limited Company
Accounts category
Full
Incorporated on
22 September 1972
Accounts

Latest annual accounts were to 31 March 2020

Next annual accounts are due by 30 December 2021

Company financial year end is on 30 March 2022

Confirmation statement

Latest confirmation statement statement dated 11 May 2021

Next statement due by 25 May 2022

View original and historic source data


Nature of business (SIC)

42990 - Construction of other civil engineering projects not elsewhere classified

Previous company names

NameDate previous name changed
P. FORKER CONTRACTORS LIMITED23 November 2000

Latest company documents
DateDescription
20/07/2120 July 2021 NewResignation of an auditor

View Document

14/06/2114 June 2021 Confirmation statement made on 2021-05-11 with no updates

View Document

30/03/2130 March 2021 CURRSHO FROM 31/03/2020 TO 30/03/2020

View Document

31/05/2031 May 2020 CONFIRMATION STATEMENT MADE ON 11/05/20, NO UPDATES

View Document

31/03/2031 March 2020 Annual accounts for year ending 31 Mar 2020

View Accounts

View all company documents

Advertise here

Is this your company? Is this your competitor's company?

  • Place your adverts on this page from £25 per month
  • Control what company information is displayed. Suppress information that might negatively impact your business
  • Discover who is following FORKERS LIMITED
  • Discover who viewing this company and directors
  • No contracts, instant setup, pay monthly
  • Remove competitor advertising from this page

Full details on how to advertise here


More Company Information




Follow Company
  • Receive an alert email on changes to financial status
  • Early indications of liquidity problems
  • Warns when company reporting is overdue
  • Free service, no spam emails
  • Follow this company