FORMAT SOLUTIONS GLOBAL LIMITED



Last updated 26 June 2019
Legal registered address
VELOCITY V1 BROOKLANDS DRIVE WEYBRIDGE SURREY KT13 0SL

Company number
06753691
Company status
Active - Proposal to Strike off
Company type
Private Limited Company
Accounts category
FULL
Incorporated on
19 November 2008
Accounts

Latest annual accounts were to 31 May 2018

Next annual accounts are due by 29 February 2020

Company financial year end is on 31 May 2021

Confirmation statement

Latest confirmation statement statement dated 19 November 2018

Next statement due by 3 December 2019



Nature of business (SIC)

62012 - Business and domestic software development

Previous company names

NameDate previous name changed
FORMAT SOLUTIONS LIMITED21 October 2016

Latest company documents
DateDescription
30/04/1930 April 2019FIRST GAZETTE NOTICE FOR VOLUNTARY STRIKE-OFF

View Document

18/04/1918 April 2019APPLICATION FOR STRIKING-OFF

View Document

28/03/1928 March 2019DIRECTOR APPOINTED MR STEPHEN JAMES HAMILTON

View Document

28/03/1928 March 2019APPOINTMENT TERMINATED, DIRECTOR BRUCE FEIST

View Document

22/11/1822 November 2018CONFIRMATION STATEMENT MADE ON 19/11/18, NO UPDATES

View Document

View all company documents

More Company Information




Follow Company
  • Receive an alert email on changes to financial status
  • Early indications of liquidity problems
  • Warns when company reporting is overdue
  • Free service, no spam emails
  • Follow this company