LYMM EARLY YEARS EDUCATION LIMITED



Legal registered address
Mckenzie Philips, 22 Coronation Road Crosby Liverpool Merseyside United Kingdom L23 5RQ

Latest financial results as of 31 March 2023
Current assets
£124.17k
Fixed assets
£143.93k
Current creditors
£282.56k
Shareholders funds
£14.45k
View full financial accounts

Company number
12332861
Company status
Active
Company type
Private Limited Company
Accounts category
Micro
Incorporated on
25 November 2019
Accounts

Latest annual accounts were to 31 March 2023

Next annual accounts are due by 31 December 2024

Company financial year end is on 31 March 2025

Confirmation statement

Latest confirmation statement statement dated 24 November 2023

Next statement due by 8 December 2024

View original and historic source data


Nature of business (SIC)

85100 - Pre-primary education

Previous company names

NameDate previous name changed
FORMBY EARLY YEARS EDUCATION LIMITED9 March 2021

Latest company documents
DateDescription
28/12/2328 December 2023 Micro company accounts made up to 2023-03-31

View Document

27/12/2327 December 2023 Confirmation statement made on 2023-11-24 with no updates

View Document

31/03/2331 March 2023 Annual accounts for year ending 31 Mar 2023

View Accounts

Analyse these accounts
23/12/2223 December 2022 Micro company accounts made up to 2022-03-31

View Document

26/11/2226 November 2022 Confirmation statement made on 2022-11-24 with no updates

View Document

View all company documents

More Company Information


Follow Company
  • Receive an alert email on changes to financial status
  • Early indications of liquidity problems
  • Warns when company reporting is overdue
  • Free service, no spam emails
  • Follow this company