FORMEDIX LIMITED



Legal registered address
The Connect Building 59 Bath Street Glasgow G2 2DH

Latest financial results as at 31 December 2020
Cash in bank
£2.28m
Current assets
£2.64m
Fixed assets
£762.77k
Current creditors
£879.06k
Shareholders funds
£2.52m
View full financial accounts

Company number
SC159080
Company status
Active
Company type
Private Limited Company
Accounts category
Total Exemption Full
Incorporated on
7 July 1995
Accounts

Latest annual accounts were to 31 December 2019

Next annual accounts are due by 30 September 2021

Company financial year end is on 31 December 2021

Confirmation statement

Latest confirmation statement statement dated 25 July 2021

Next statement due by 8 August 2022

View original and historic source data


Nature of business (SIC)

62012 - Business and domestic software development

62020 - Information technology consultancy activities

Previous company names

NameDate previous name changed
NETORIOUS LTD.3 December 1996

Latest company documents
DateDescription
02/08/212 August 2021 Secretary's details changed for Mbm Secretarial Services Limited on 2021-08-02

View Document

25/07/2125 July 2021 Confirmation statement made on 2021-07-25 with no updates

View Document

07/07/217 July 2021 Confirmation statement made on 2021-07-07 with no updates

View Document

31/12/2031 December 2020 Annual accounts for year ending 31 Dec 2020

View Accounts

07/07/207 July 2020 CONFIRMATION STATEMENT MADE ON 07/07/20, NO UPDATES

View Document

View all company documents

Advertise here

Is this your company? Is this your competitor's company?

  • Place your adverts on this page from £25 per month
  • Control what company information is displayed. Suppress information that might negatively impact your business
  • Discover who is following FORMEDIX LIMITED
  • Discover who viewing this company and directors
  • No contracts, instant setup, pay monthly
  • Remove competitor advertising from this page

Full details on how to advertise here


More Company Information




Follow Company
  • Receive an alert email on changes to financial status
  • Early indications of liquidity problems
  • Warns when company reporting is overdue
  • Free service, no spam emails
  • Follow this company