FORMEL D (UK) LIMITED

Company number 02935536



Last updated 4 August 2019
Registered office address
UNIT 4 THE COTTAGES DEVA CENTRE TRINITY WAY MANCHESTER M3 7BE
Company status
Active
Company type
Private Limited Company
Accounts category
SMALL
Incorporated on
3 June 1994
Accounts

Latest annual accounts were to 31 December 2017

Next annual accounts are due by 29 September 2019

Company financial year end is on 29 December 2019

Confirmation statement

Latest confirmation statement statement dated 3 June 2019

Next statement due by 17 June 2020

Nature of business (SIC)

62090 - Other information technology service activities

70229 - Management consultancy activities other than financial management

71200 - Technical testing and analysis

82990 - Other business support service activities not elsewhere classified

Previous company names

NameDate previous name changed
GRAFIKS & COMMUNICATION LIMITED 28 March 2000

Latest company documents
DateDescriptionView / Download
19/06/1919 June 2019CONFIRMATION STATEMENT MADE ON 03/06/19, NO UPDATESView PDF
15/06/1815 June 2018CONFIRMATION STATEMENT MADE ON 03/06/18, NO UPDATESView PDF
31/12/1731 December 2017ACCOUNTS FOR 'SMALL' CO. MADE UP TO 31/12/17View PDF
More documents

More Company Information


Follow Company
  • Receive an alert email on changes to financial status
  • Early indications of liquidity problems
  • Warns when company reporting is overdue
  • Free service, no spam emails
  • Follow this company