FORMICA PSM LTD

Company number 01322923



Last updated 3 November 2019
Registered office address
AYCLIFFE INDUSTRIAL ESTATE DARLINGTON COUNTY DURHAM DL5 6EF
Company status
Active
Company type
Private Limited Company
Accounts category
TOTAL EXEMPTION FULL
Incorporated on
26 July 1977
Accounts

Latest annual accounts were to 30 June 2018

Next annual accounts are due by 31 March 2020

Company financial year end is on 31 December 2019

Confirmation statement

Latest confirmation statement statement dated 1 January 2019

Next statement due by 15 January 2020

Nature of business (SIC)

74990 - Non-trading company

Previous company names

NameDate previous name changed
PERSTORP SURFACE MATERIALS (UK) LIMITED2 May 2001

Latest company documents
DateDescriptionView / Download
17/10/1917 October 2019CURREXT FROM 30/06/2020 TO 31/12/2020View PDF
15/01/1915 January 2019CONFIRMATION STATEMENT MADE ON 01/01/19, WITH UPDATESView PDF
05/07/185 July 2018ADOPT ARTICLES 27/06/2018View PDF
More documents

More Company Information


Follow Company
  • Receive an alert email on changes to financial status
  • Early indications of liquidity problems
  • Warns when company reporting is overdue
  • Free service, no spam emails
  • Follow this company