FORMIT LIMITED

Address

FORMIT LIMITED
UNIT 6 MORGAN HOUSE
FOLKES ROAD
LYE NR STOURBRIDGE
WEST MIDLANDS
DY9 8RG
Phone: 01384 895 150
Fax: 01384 895 303
Web:
Classification:

Manufacture of metal forming machinery

Legal Information

Company Registration No.:
03649145
Incorporation Date:
14 Oct 1998 (18 Years old)
Financial Year End:
31 Jul
Capital:
£300.00 on 10 Oct 2016
For period ending:
31 Jul 2016
Filed on:
27 Mar 2017
Purchase latest accounts for £4.99

Latest Annual Return

Directors & Shareholder Information
As at:
14 Oct 2015
Filed on:
22 Oct 2015
Purchase latest return for £4.99

Information correct as of: 28 Mar 2017 - Check for updates

Map


Financial Summary

31 Jul 2016 31 Jul 2015 31 Jul 2014
Cash at bank: £848,619 £858,756 £668,220
Debtors: £111,159 £45,882 £221,136
Creditors due within one year: £662,037 £511,079 £583,974
Total Assets less Current Liabilities: £339,238 £408,226 £317,428
Creditors due after one year / Non Current Liabilities: £150,000 £150,000
Shareholders Funds / Net Worth: £373,745 £305,940 £231,546
Full details in: 2016 Accounts 2015 Accounts 2014 Accounts

Recently Filed Documents - 90 available


Directors and Secretaries

Robert Lee
17 Mar 2004 ⇒ Present ( 13 Years ) Director
James Potts
17 Mar 2004 ⇒ Present ( 13 Years ) Director
Matthew Worton
17 Mar 2004 ⇒ Present ( 13 Years ) Director
12 Feb 2004 ⇒ Present ( 13 Years ) Company Secretary

Previous Company Names

GRINDCO 196 LIMITED
Changed 21 Jan 1999

Previous Addresses

HYDE PARK
CITY ROAD
STOKE ON TRENT
ST4 1DS
Changed 16 Apr 2004

GLEBE COURT
STOKE ON TRENT
ST4 1ET
Changed 19 Jan 1999


Unclaimed Domain Names for this Company's Website

The following domain names appear to be available to register, if this is your company you should claim the domain names before your competitors register them.

www.formit.equipment
www.for.mit
www.formit.org.uk
www.form.it
www.fo.rmit
www.formit.and

Company Annual Accounts

Next annual accounts are due on:
30 Apr 2018
Given past performance
we expect these to be submitted around:
3 Jan 2018

Accounts for Financial Year EndingDate Accounts SubmittedNumber Of Months After Year End Of Submission
31 Jul 2016 27 Mar 2017 8
31 Jul 2015 2 Nov 2015 4
31 Jul 2014 19 Dec 2014 5
31 Jul 2013 4 Dec 2013 5
31 Jul 2012 16 Nov 2012 4

Do you do business with this company?

Receive a free alert email if there are any changes to this company, such as a change of address or new financial documents become available

Is this your company?

Is the information we hold correct?
  • Provide a short description about your company
  • Add a Trading Name & Address
  • Add your phone numbers
  • Add a link to your Website
  • Free!
Do you want total editorial control of this page?
  • Add your own company information
  • Remove public financial information
  • Remove advertising
  • Change the information instantly and as often as you like

Official Accounts
Latest Annual accounts for year ending 31 Jul 16

  • Balance Sheet
  • Share Capital
  • Delivered online instantly
Buy Now - £4.99 ex VAT
90 other company documents are available

Monitor Company

  • Receive an alert email on changes to financial status
  • Early indications of liquidity problems
  • Warns when company reporting is overdue
  • Free service, no spam emails
Monitor Now

Companies With Similar Names


Companies With Similar Director Names


Companies With Same Post Code


Activity

This company viewed 12 times in the last few years