FORMKRAFT LIMITED



Legal registered address
Clough Bank House Edmund Road Sheffield South Yorkshire S2 4EL

Latest financial results as at 30 June 2021
Cash in bank
£875.98k
Current assets
£1.49m
Current creditors
£597.37k
Shareholders funds
£912.38k
View full financial accounts

Company number
02752406
Company status
Active
Company type
Private Limited Company
Accounts category
Total Exemption Full
Incorporated on
1 October 1992
Accounts

Latest annual accounts were to 30 June 2021

Next annual accounts are due by 31 March 2023

Company financial year end is on 30 June 2023

Confirmation statement

Latest confirmation statement statement dated 1 October 2021

Next statement due by 15 October 2022

View original and historic source data


Nature of business (SIC)

47190 - Other retail sale in non-specialised stores

Previous company names

NameDate previous name changed
FORMKRAFT DISTRIBUTION LIMITED3 August 2012

Latest company documents
DateDescription
18/10/2118 October 2021 Total exemption full accounts made up to 2021-06-30

View Document

14/10/2114 October 2021 Satisfaction of charge 3 in full

View Document

12/10/2112 October 2021 All of the property or undertaking has been released from charge 3

View Document

01/10/211 October 2021 Confirmation statement made on 2021-10-01 with no updates

View Document

23/09/2123 September 2021 Satisfaction of charge 1 in full

View Document

View all company documents

More Company Information




Follow Company
  • Receive an alert email on changes to financial status
  • Early indications of liquidity problems
  • Warns when company reporting is overdue
  • Free service, no spam emails
  • Follow this company