FORMPART (FPG) LIMITED

Dissolved on 11 Jan 2011

Address

FORMPART (FPG) LIMITED
QUADRANT HOUSE
THE QUADRANT
SUTTON
SURREY
SM2 5AS
Classification:

Non-trading company

Legal Information

Company Registration No.:
01059659
Incorporation Date:
27 Jun 1972
Dissolution Date:
11 Jan 2011
Dissolved after 38 Years
Financial Year End:
31 Dec
For period ending:
31 Dec 2009
Filed on:
12 Mar 2010
Purchase latest accounts for £4.99

Latest Annual Return

Directors & Shareholder Information
As at:
11 Apr 2010
Filed on:
26 Apr 2010
Purchase latest return for £4.99

Information correct as of: 5 Mar 2011 - Check for updates

Map


Recently Filed Documents - 121 available


Charges / mortgages against this Company

MIDLAND BANK PLC
FIXED AND FLOATING CHARGE - OUTSTANDING on 5 Jul 1993

Previous Company Names

FARMPLAN GROUP LIMITED
Changed 22 Apr 2010
FARMPLAN COMPUTER SYSTEMS LIMITED
Changed 15 Jul 1991

Previous Addresses

FARMPLAN HOUSE
RANK XEROX BUSINESS CENTRE
MITCHELDEAN
GLOS GL17 0SN
Changed 19 Jun 2000

NETHERTON FARM
ROSS-ON-WYE
HEREFORDSHIRE
HR9 7HZ
Changed 25 Jul 1988


Unclaimed Domain Names for this Company's Website

The following domain names appear to be available to register, if this is your company you should claim the domain names before your competitors register them.

www.formpart.co.uk
www.formp.art
www.formpart.company
www.formpart.org
www.formpart.net
www.formpart.services
www.formpart.org.uk

Company Annual Accounts


Accounts for Financial Year EndingDate Accounts SubmittedNumber Of Months After Year End Of Submission
31 Dec 2009 12 Mar 2010 3
31 Dec 2008 16 Apr 2009 4
31 Dec 2007 25 Apr 2008 4
31 Dec 2006 12 Feb 2007 2
31 Dec 2005 6 Mar 2006 3

Do you do business with this company?

Receive a free alert email if there are any changes to this company, such as a change of address or new financial documents become available

Is this your company?

Is the information we hold correct?
  • Provide a short description about your company
  • Add a Trading Name & Address
  • Add your phone numbers
  • Add a link to your Website
  • Free!
Do you want total editorial control of this page?
  • Add your own company information
  • Remove public financial information
  • Remove advertising
  • Change the information instantly and as often as you like

Official Accounts
Latest Annual accounts for year ending 31 Dec 09

  • Profit and Loss Account
  • Balance Sheet
  • Share Capital
  • Delivered online instantly
Buy Now - £4.99 ex VAT
121 other company documents are available

Monitor Company

  • Receive an alert email on changes to financial status
  • Early indications of liquidity problems
  • Warns when company reporting is overdue
  • Free service, no spam emails
Monitor Now

Companies With Similar Director Names


Companies With Same Post Code


Activity

This company viewed 1 time in the last few years