FORMULA ONE EXPERIENCE LTD

Active - Proposal to Strike off (when checked on 1 Dec 2014)

Address

FORMULA ONE EXPERIENCE LTD
BEST ACCOUNTANCY SERVICES LLP
1ST FLOOR, UNIT C5
BELL CLOSE NEWNHAM INDUSTRIAL ESTATE, PLYMPTON
PLYMOUTH
DEVON
PL7 4PB
Classification:

Activities of amusement parks and theme parks

Legal Information

Company Registration No.:
05911408
Incorporation Date:
21 Aug 2006
Financial Year End:
31 Aug
Capital:
£2.00 on 9 Sep 2013
For period ending:
31 Aug 2013
Filed on:
30 May 2014
Purchase latest accounts for £4.99

Latest Annual Return

Directors & Shareholder Information
As at:
21 Aug 2013
Filed on:
9 Sep 2013
Purchase latest return for £4.99
New information about this company is available: Update Now!

Map


Financial Summary

31 Aug 2013 31 Aug 2012 31 Aug 2011
Cash at bank: £15,371 £283
Debtors: £5,977 £33,600 £10,282
Creditors due within one year: £17,575
Total Assets less Current Liabilities: £3,773 £33,600 £10,565
Creditors due after one year / Non Current Liabilities: £13,018 £8,510
Total Assets less Liabilities: £2,873 £19,382 £31,155
Shareholders Funds / Net Worth: £2,873 £19,382 £31,155
Full details in: 2013 Accounts 2012 Accounts 2012 Accounts

Recently Filed Documents - 23 available


Directors and Secretaries

David Lacey
21 Aug 2006 ⇒ Present ( 11 Years ) Director
21 Aug 2006 ⇒ Present ( 11 Years ) Company Secretary
Susan Lacey
21 Aug 2006 ⇒ Present ( 11 Years ) Director

Previous Company Names

SACKS WHOLEFOODS LTD
Changed 19 Jul 2011

Previous Addresses

12 COLEBROOK ROAD
PLYMPTON
PLYMOUTH
DEVON
PL7 4AA
Changed 14 Jul 2010

GISTERED OFFICE CHANGED ON 03/09/2009 FROM
FIRST FLOOR, FRANCIS STORES
COLEBROOK ROAD
PLYMPTON, PLYMOUTH
DEVON
PL7 4AA
Changed 3 Sep 2009


Company Annual Accounts


Accounts for Financial Year EndingDate Accounts SubmittedNumber Of Months After Year End Of Submission
31 Aug 2013 30 May 2014 9
31 Aug 2012 31 Aug 2012 0
31 Aug 2012 31 May 2013 9
31 Aug 2011 29 May 2012 9
31 Aug 2010 21 Apr 2011 8

Do you do business with this company?

Receive a free alert email if there are any changes to this company, such as a change of address or new financial documents become available

Is this your company?

Is the information we hold correct?
  • Provide a short description about your company
  • Add a Trading Name & Address
  • Add your phone numbers
  • Add a link to your Website
  • Free!
Do you want total editorial control of this page?
  • Add your own company information
  • Remove public financial information
  • Remove advertising
  • Change the information instantly and as often as you like

Official Accounts
Latest Annual accounts for year ending 31 Aug 13

  • Balance Sheet
  • Share Capital
  • Delivered online instantly
Buy Now - £4.99 ex VAT
23 other company documents are available

Monitor Company

  • Receive an alert email on changes to financial status
  • Early indications of liquidity problems
  • Warns when company reporting is overdue
  • Free service, no spam emails
Monitor Now

Companies With Similar Names


Companies With Similar Director Names


Companies With Same Post Code


Activity

This company viewed 3 times in the last few years