FORPROP LIMITED



Legal registered address
GREGOR FORRESTER 7 Devanha Crescent Aberdeen AB11 7WB

Latest financial results as of 30 June 2023
Cash in bank
£137.73k
Current assets
£191.59k
Current creditors
£149.05k
Shareholders funds
£227.45k
View full financial accounts

Company number
SC460659
Company status
Active
Company type
Private Limited Company
Accounts category
Total Exemption Full
Incorporated on
3 October 2013
Accounts

Latest annual accounts were to 30 June 2023

Next annual accounts are due by 31 March 2025

Company financial year end is on 30 June 2024

Confirmation statement

Latest confirmation statement statement dated 3 October 2023

Next statement due by 17 October 2024

View original and historic source data


Nature of business (SIC)

68100 - Buying and selling of own real estate

Previous company names

NameDate previous name changed
JASMINE PROPERTY ABERDEEN LIMITED11 September 2014

Latest company documents
DateDescription
09/04/249 April 2024 NewTotal exemption full accounts made up to 2023-06-30

View Document

13/10/2313 October 2023 Confirmation statement made on 2023-10-03 with no updates

View Document

30/06/2330 June 2023 Annual accounts for year ending 30 Jun 2023

View Accounts

Analyse these accounts
06/04/236 April 2023 Total exemption full accounts made up to 2022-06-30

View Document

14/10/2214 October 2022 Confirmation statement made on 2022-10-03 with no updates

View Document

View all company documents

More Company Information


Follow Company
  • Receive an alert email on changes to financial status
  • Early indications of liquidity problems
  • Warns when company reporting is overdue
  • Free service, no spam emails
  • Follow this company