FORREST OUTDOOR MEDIA LIMITED

Address

FORREST OUTDOOR MEDIA LIMITED
7 SEAWARD STREET
PAISLEY ROAD
GLASGOW
G41 1HJ
(318 companies also use this postcode)

Classification:

Media representation services

Legal Information

Company Registration No.:
SC210172
Incorporation Date:
18 Aug 2000 (17 Years old)
Financial Year End:
31 Dec
Capital:
£2.00 on 2 Feb 2015
For period ending:
31 Dec 2013
Filed on:
29 Aug 2014
Purchase latest accounts for £4.99

Latest Annual Return

Directors & Shareholder Information
As at:
31 Jan 2015
Filed on:
2 Feb 2015
Purchase latest return for £4.99
New information about this company is available: Update Now!

Map


Recently Filed Documents - 70 available


Directors and Secretaries

Marc Keenan
1 Nov 2002 ⇒ Present ( 14 Years ) Director
David Sharp
6 Mar 2006 ⇒ Present ( 11 Years ) Director
1 Nov 2002 ⇒ Present ( 14 Years ) Company Secretary
Donald Stewart
16 Dec 2002 ⇒ Present ( 14 Years ) Director
Christopher Trainer
1 Nov 2002 ⇒ Present ( 14 Years ) Director

Charges / mortgages against this Company

SVENSKA HANDELSBANKEN AB (PUBL)
BOND & FLOATING CHARGE - OUTSTANDING on 4 Dec 2010

Previous Company Names

SCORE OUTDOOR (DISPLAYS) LIMITED
Changed 20 May 2003
M M & S (2692) LIMITED
Changed 13 Nov 2000

Previous Addresses

7 SEAWARD STREET
GLASGOW
G41 1HJ
Changed 24 Mar 2009

151 SAINT VINCENT STREET
GLASGOW
LANARKSHIRE G2 5NJ
Changed 8 Nov 2000


Company Annual Accounts


Accounts for Financial Year EndingDate Accounts SubmittedNumber Of Months After Year End Of Submission
31 Dec 2013 29 Aug 2014 8
31 Dec 2012 20 Aug 2013 8
31 Dec 2011 27 Sep 2012 9
31 Dec 2010 12 Sep 2011 9
31 Dec 2009 10 Sep 2010 9

Do you do business with this company?

Receive a free alert email if there are any changes to this company, such as a change of address or new financial documents become available

Is this your company?

Is the information we hold correct?
  • Provide a short description about your company
  • Add a Trading Name & Address
  • Add your phone numbers
  • Add a link to your Website
  • Free!
Do you want total editorial control of this page?
  • Add your own company information
  • Remove public financial information
  • Remove advertising
  • Change the information instantly and as often as you like

Official Accounts
Latest Annual accounts for year ending 31 Dec 13

  • Balance Sheet
  • Share Capital
  • Delivered online instantly
Buy Now - £4.99 ex VAT
70 other company documents are available

Monitor Company

  • Receive an alert email on changes to financial status
  • Early indications of liquidity problems
  • Warns when company reporting is overdue
  • Free service, no spam emails
Monitor Now

Companies With Similar Director Names


Companies With Same Post Code


Activity

This company viewed 11 times in the last few years