FORRESTER PARK LEISURE LIMITED

Address

FORRESTER PARK LEISURE LIMITED
PITDINNIE FARM
CAIRNEYHILL
DUNFERMLINE
FIFE
KY12 8RF
Classification:

Other amusement and recreation activities not elsewhere classified

Legal Information

Company Registration No.:
SC166200
Incorporation Date:
11 Jun 1996 (21 Years old)
Financial Year End:
30 Nov
Capital:
£100.00 on 1 Jul 2014
For period ending:
30 Nov 2013
Filed on:
29 May 2014
Purchase latest accounts for £4.99

Latest Annual Return

Directors & Shareholder Information
As at:
11 Jun 2014
Filed on:
1 Jul 2014
Purchase latest return for £4.99
New information about this company is available: Update Now!

Map


Recently Filed Documents - 55 available


Directors and Secretaries

As Company Services Limited
26 Nov 2007 ⇒ Present ( 9 Years ) Company Secretary
Robert Forrester
22 Oct 1996 ⇒ Present ( 20 Years ) Director

Charges / mortgages against this Company

THE GOVERNOR AND COMPANY OF THE BANK OF SCOTLAND
STANDARD SECURITY - OUTSTANDING on 18 Jun 2002
THE GOVERNOR AND COMPANY OF THE BANK OF SCOTLAND
BOND & FLOATING CHARGE - OUTSTANDING on 14 May 2002

Previous Company Names

GRINMOST (NO.76) LIMITED
Changed 23 Oct 1996

Previous Addresses

48 CASTLE STREET
EDINBURGH
EH2 3LX
Changed 4 Nov 1996


Company Annual Accounts


Accounts for Financial Year EndingDate Accounts SubmittedNumber Of Months After Year End Of Submission
30 Nov 2013 29 May 2014 6
30 Nov 2012 21 Aug 2013 9
30 Nov 2011 4 Sep 2012 10
30 Nov 2010 7 Sep 2011 10
30 Nov 2009 1 Sep 2010 10

Do you do business with this company?

Receive a free alert email if there are any changes to this company, such as a change of address or new financial documents become available

Is this your company?

Is the information we hold correct?
  • Provide a short description about your company
  • Add a Trading Name & Address
  • Add your phone numbers
  • Add a link to your Website
  • Free!
Do you want total editorial control of this page?
  • Add your own company information
  • Remove public financial information
  • Remove advertising
  • Change the information instantly and as often as you like

Official Accounts
Latest Annual accounts for year ending 30 Nov 13

  • Profit and Loss Account
  • Balance Sheet
  • Share Capital
  • Delivered online instantly
Buy Now - £4.99 ex VAT
55 other company documents are available

Monitor Company

  • Receive an alert email on changes to financial status
  • Early indications of liquidity problems
  • Warns when company reporting is overdue
  • Free service, no spam emails
Monitor Now

Activity

This company viewed 9 times in the last few years