FORSIGS LTD.

Dissolved on 3 Sep 2013

Address

FORSIGS LTD.
4TH FLOOR
KINGSWAY HOUSE HATTON GARDEN
LIVERPOOL
MERSEYSIDE
ENGLAND
L3 2AJ
Classification:

Software publishing

Legal Information

Company Registration No.:
06701724
Incorporation Date:
18 Sep 2008
Dissolution Date:
3 Sep 2013
Dissolved after 4 Years
Financial Year End:
31 Jul
Capital:
£100.00 on 7 Dec 2011
For period ending:
31 Jul 2011
Filed on:
27 Jan 2012
Purchase latest accounts for £4.99

Latest Annual Return

Directors & Shareholder Information
As at:
18 Sep 2011
Filed on:
7 Dec 2011
Purchase latest return for £4.99

Information correct as of: 1 Jun 2014 - Check for updates

Map


Recently Filed Documents - 39 available


Directors and Secretaries

Julie Bertolini
20 Dec 2011 ⇒ Company Dissolved / Closed Director
Madjit Merabti
2 Oct 2009 ⇒ Company Dissolved / Closed Director
Paul Morrissey
20 Dec 2008 ⇒ Company Dissolved / Closed Director
Laura Moss
29 Nov 2011 ⇒ Company Dissolved / Closed Company Secretary

Charges / mortgages against this Company

LIVERPOOL JOHN MOORES UNIVERSITY
DEBENTURE - OUTSTANDING on 24 Dec 2008

Previous Company Names

DDL89 LIMITED
Changed 12 Nov 2008

Previous Addresses

COURT LODGE FARM WARREN ROAD
CHELSFIELD
KENT
BR6 6ER
ENGLAND

5 ST PAUL'S SQUARE OLD HALL STREET
LIVERPOOL
L3 9AE
Changed 29 Nov 2011


Domain Names

The following domain names are available.

Company Annual Accounts


Accounts for Financial Year EndingDate Accounts SubmittedNumber Of Months After Year End Of Submission
31 Jul 2011 27 Jan 2012 6
31 Jul 2010 7 Feb 2011 7
31 Jul 2009 21 Apr 2010 9

Do you do business with this company?

Receive a free alert email if there are any changes to this company, such as a change of address or new financial documents become available

Is this your company?

Is the information we hold correct?
  • Provide a short description about your company
  • Add a Trading Name & Address
  • Add your phone numbers
  • Add a link to your Website
  • Free!
Do you want total editorial control of this page?
  • Add your own company information
  • Remove public financial information
  • Remove advertising
  • Change the information instantly and as often as you like

Official Accounts
Latest Annual accounts for year ending 31 Jul 11

  • Profit and Loss Account
  • Balance Sheet
  • Share Capital
  • Delivered online instantly
Buy Now - £4.99 ex VAT
39 other company documents are available

Monitor Company

  • Receive an alert email on changes to financial status
  • Early indications of liquidity problems
  • Warns when company reporting is overdue
  • Free service, no spam emails
Monitor Now

Companies With Similar Names


Companies With Similar Director Names


Companies With Same Post Code


Activity

This company viewed 1 time in the last few years