FORSYTH COMMUNICATIONS LIMITED

Dissolved on 12 Nov 2009

Address

FORSYTH COMMUNICATIONS LIMITED
PRICEWATERHOUSECOOPERS LLP
BENSON HOUSE 33 WELLINGTON STREET
LEEDS
WEST YORKSHIRE
LS1 4JP
(581 companies also use this postcode, this might be a mail forwarding service address)

Classification:

Advertising

Legal Information

Company Registration No.:
01380691
Incorporation Date:
27 Jul 1978
Dissolution Date:
12 Nov 2009
Dissolved after 31 Years
Financial Year End:
31 Oct
For period ending:
31 Oct 2006
Filed on:
5 Apr 2007
Purchase latest accounts for £4.99

Latest Annual Return

Directors & Shareholder Information
As at:
31 Dec 2007
Filed on:
2 Feb 2008
Purchase latest return for £4.99

Information correct as of: 15 Jan 2010 - Check for updates

Map


Recently Filed Documents - 61 available


Charges / mortgages against this Company

HSBC INVOICE FINANCE (UK) LTD (THE SECURITY HOLDER)
FLOATING CHARGE (ALL ASSETS) - OUTSTANDING on 30 Jan 2008
HSBC BANK PLC
LEGAL MORTGAGE - OUTSTANDING on 22 Oct 2005
HSBC INVOICE FINANCE (UK) LTD
FIXED CHARGE ON PURCHASED DEBTS WHICH FAIL TO VEST - OUTSTANDING on 13 Dec 2003
HSBC BANK PLC
DEBENTURE - OUTSTANDING on 23 May 2001
GRIFFIN FACTORS LIMITED
FIXED EQUITABLE CHARGE - OUTSTANDING on 23 Dec 1995

Previous Company Names

ELDON FORSYTH COMMUNICATIONS LIMITED
Changed 25 Sep 1995
NEIL FORSYTH AND ASSOCIATES LIMITED
Changed 23 Jan 1995

Previous Addresses

C/O BRACKENBURY CLARK & CO LTD
SECOND FLOOR 42 ST PAULS STREET
LEEDS
LS1 2JG
Changed 29 Aug 2008

BULMAN HOUSE
REGENT CENTRE
GOSFORTH
NEWCASTLE UPON TYNE
NE3 3LS
Changed 19 Aug 2008


Unclaimed Domain Names for this Company's Website

The following domain names appear to be available to register, if this is your company you should claim the domain names before your competitors register them.

www.forsythcommunications.co.uk
www.forsythcommunications.com
www.forsythcommunications.agency
www.forsythcommunications.marketing
www.forsythcommunications.markets
www.forsythcommunications.market
www.forsythcommunications.net

Company Annual Accounts


Accounts for Financial Year EndingDate Accounts SubmittedNumber Of Months After Year End Of Submission
31 Oct 2006 5 Apr 2007 6
31 Oct 2005 26 Jun 2006 8
31 Oct 2004 7 Sep 2005 11
31 Oct 2003 3 Sep 2004 11
31 Oct 2002 13 Aug 2003 10

Do you do business with this company?

Receive a free alert email if there are any changes to this company, such as a change of address or new financial documents become available

Is this your company?

Is the information we hold correct?
  • Provide a short description about your company
  • Add a Trading Name & Address
  • Add your phone numbers
  • Add a link to your Website
  • Free!
Do you want total editorial control of this page?
  • Add your own company information
  • Remove public financial information
  • Remove advertising
  • Change the information instantly and as often as you like

Official Accounts
Latest Annual accounts for year ending 31 Oct 06

  • Balance Sheet
  • Share Capital
  • Delivered online instantly
Buy Now - £4.99 ex VAT
61 other company documents are available

Monitor Company

  • Receive an alert email on changes to financial status
  • Early indications of liquidity problems
  • Warns when company reporting is overdue
  • Free service, no spam emails
Monitor Now

Public Sector Suppliers With Similar Names


Companies With Similar Names


Companies With Same Post Code


Activity

This company viewed 1 time in the last few years