FORSYTHS LIMITED

Address

FORSYTHS LIMITED
MORAYSHIRE COPPERWORKS .
ROTHES
ABERLOUR
MORAY
AB38 7AD
Phone: 01224 040 970
Phone: 01542 836 400
Phone: 01340 831 558
Phone: 01340 831 787
Fax: 01542 836 737
Web:
Classification:

Manufacture of metal structures and parts of structures

Legal Information

Company Registration No.:
SC062416
Incorporation Date:
30 May 1977 (39 Years old)
Financial Year End:
31 Oct
Capital:
£89,533.00 on 1 Sep 2015
For period ending:
31 Oct 2014
Filed on:
17 Aug 2015
Purchase latest accounts for £4.99

Latest Annual Return

Directors & Shareholder Information
As at:
14 Aug 2015
Filed on:
1 Sep 2015
Purchase latest return for £4.99

Information correct as of: 1 Jul 2016 - Check for updates

Map


Recently Filed Documents - 94 available


Directors and Secretaries

Richard Forsyth
1 Sep 2008 ⇒ Present ( 7 Years ) Director
Richard Forsyth
before 15 Jul 1989 ⇒ Present ( 27 Years ) Director
Heather Forsyth
3 Mar 2009 ⇒ Present ( 7 Years ) Director
Neil Grant
24 Dec 2012 ⇒ Present ( 3 Years ) Director
Derek Johnston
24 Dec 2012 ⇒ Present ( 3 Years ) Director
Fiona Toovey
24 Dec 2012 ⇒ Present ( 3 Years ) Company Secretary

Charges / mortgages against this Company

CLYDESDALE BANK PLC
FLOATING CHARGE - OUTSTANDING on 7 Oct 2011
CLYDESDALE BANK PUBLIC LIMITED COMPANY
STANDARD SECURITY - OUTSTANDING on 28 Nov 1995
CLYDESDALE BANK PUBLIC LIMITED COMPANY
STANDARD SECURITY - OUTSTANDING on 12 Aug 1994
CLYDESDALE BANK PUBLIC LIMITED COMPANY
FLOATING CHARGE - OUTSTANDING on 24 Nov 1977

Previous Company Names

A FORSYTH & SON (ROTHES) LIMITED
Changed 1 Jun 1998

Previous Addresses

MORAYSHIRE COPPER WORKS
ROTHES-ON-SPEY
MORAYSHIRE
Changed 14 Sep 2011


Unclaimed Domain Names for this Company's Website

The following domain names appear to be available to register, if this is your company you should claim the domain names before your competitors register them.

www.forsyths.org.uk
www.forsyths.equipment
www.forsyths.parts
www.forsyths.and

Company Annual Accounts

Next annual accounts are due on:
31 Jul 2016
Given past performance
we expect these to be submitted around:
27 Jul 2016

Accounts for Financial Year EndingDate Accounts SubmittedNumber Of Months After Year End Of Submission
31 Oct 2014 17 Aug 2015 10
31 Oct 2013 23 Jul 2014 9
31 Oct 2012 13 Jun 2013 8
31 Oct 2011 18 Jun 2012 8
31 Oct 2010 6 Jul 2011 9

Do you do business with this company?

Receive a free alert email if there are any changes to this company, such as a change of address or new financial documents become available

Is this your company?

Is the information we hold correct?
  • Provide a short description about your company
  • Add a Trading Name & Address
  • Add your phone numbers
  • Add a link to your Website
  • Free!
Do you want total editorial control of this page?
  • Add your own company information
  • Remove public financial information
  • Remove advertising
  • Change the information instantly and as often as you like

Official Accounts
Latest Annual accounts for year ending 31 Oct 14

  • Profit and Loss Account
  • Balance Sheet
  • Share Capital
  • Delivered online instantly
Buy Now - £4.99 ex VAT
94 other company documents are available

Monitor Company

  • Receive an alert email on changes to financial status
  • Early indications of liquidity problems
  • Warns when company reporting is overdue
  • Free service, no spam emails
Monitor Now

Companies With Similar Names


Companies With Similar Director Names


Companies With Same Post Code


Activity

This company viewed 35 times in the last year