FORT VALE CASTINGS LIMITED



Last updated 4 August 2019
Legal registered address
CALDER VALE PARK SIMONSTONE LANE SIMONSTONE BURNLEY LANCASHIRE BB12 7ND

Latest financial results as at 31 March 2016
Cash in bank
£7.57k
Current assets
£583.15k
Current creditors
£239.77k
Shareholders funds
£1.17m
View full financial accounts

Company number
00529450
Company status
Active - Proposal to Strike off
Company type
Private Limited Company
Accounts category
FULL
Incorporated on
20 February 1954
Accounts

Latest annual accounts were to 28 February 2018

Next annual accounts are due by 30 November 2019

Company financial year end is on 28 February 2021

Confirmation statement

Latest confirmation statement statement dated 7 November 2018

Next statement due by 21 November 2019



Nature of business (SIC)

24520 - Casting of steel

Previous company names

NameDate previous name changed
RIGGS AUTOPACK LIMITED31 March 2006

Latest company documents
DateDescription
11/06/1911 June 2019FIRST GAZETTE NOTICE FOR VOLUNTARY STRIKE-OFF

View Document

31/05/1931 May 2019APPLICATION FOR STRIKING-OFF

View Document

21/05/1921 May 2019SOLVENCY STATEMENT DATED 01/05/19

View Document

21/05/1921 May 2019REDUCE ISSUED CAPITAL 01/05/2019

View Document

21/05/1921 May 201921/05/19 STATEMENT OF CAPITAL GBP 1250

View Document

View all company documents

More Company Information




Follow Company
  • Receive an alert email on changes to financial status
  • Early indications of liquidity problems
  • Warns when company reporting is overdue
  • Free service, no spam emails
  • Follow this company