FORTH BRIDGE STEVEDORING LIMITED

Company number SC203435



Last updated 28 September 2019
Registered office address
EAST NESS PIER PRESTON CRESCENT INVERKEITHING FIFE KY11 1DS
Company status
Active
Company type
Private Limited Company
Accounts category
TOTAL EXEMPTION FULL
Incorporated on
25 January 2000
Accounts

Latest annual accounts were to 31 December 2018

Next annual accounts are due by 30 September 2020

Company financial year end is on 31 December 2019

Confirmation statement

Latest confirmation statement statement dated 25 January 2019

Next statement due by 8 February 2020

Nature of business (SIC)

52101 - Operation of warehousing and storage facilities for water transport activities

52290 - Other transportation support activities

Previous company names

NameDate previous name changed
BRANDCROWN LIMITED6 April 2000

Latest company documents
DateDescriptionView / Download
08/02/198 February 2019CONFIRMATION STATEMENT MADE ON 25/01/19, WITH UPDATESView PDF
31/12/1831 December 2018Annual accounts for year ending 31 Dec 2018View PDF
26/01/1826 January 2018CONFIRMATION STATEMENT MADE ON 25/01/18, WITH UPDATESView PDF
More documents

Latest financial results (2018-12-31)
Cash in bank
£97.81k
Current assets
£177.16k
Fixed assets
£1.55m
Current creditors
£356.94k
Shareholders funds
£1.27m
Full financial accounts

More Company Information


Follow Company
  • Receive an alert email on changes to financial status
  • Early indications of liquidity problems
  • Warns when company reporting is overdue
  • Free service, no spam emails
  • Follow this company