FORTH CONSULTING LTD

Active - Proposal to Strike off (when checked on 1 Aug 2017)

Address

FORTH CONSULTING LTD
THE GATEHOUSE
KIPPEN
STIRLING
STIRLINGSHIRE
FK8 3EL
Classification:

Management consultancy activities other than financial management

Legal Information

Company Registration No.:
SC442387
Incorporation Date:
11 Feb 2013
Financial Year End:
31 Mar
Capital:
£2.00 on 15 Feb 2016
For period ending:
31 Mar 2016
Filed on:
14 Dec 2016

Latest Annual Return

Directors & Shareholder Information
As at:
11 Feb 2016
Filed on:
15 Feb 2016
Purchase latest return for £4.99
New information about this company is available: Update Now!

Map


Financial Summary

31 Mar 2016 31 Mar 2015 28 Feb 2014
Cash at bank: £6,609 £9,888 £6,215
Debtors: £640 £135 £2
Creditors due within one year: £347 £1,010 £1,243
Total Assets less Current Liabilities: £6,902 £9,013 £4,974
Shareholders Funds / Net Worth: £6,902 £9,625 £5,724
Full details in: 2016 Accounts 2015 Accounts 2015 Accounts

Recently Filed Documents - 9 available


Directors and Secretaries

Roger Stewart
11 Feb 2013 ⇒ Present ( 5 Years ) Director
Lorna Stewart
11 Feb 2013 ⇒ Present ( 5 Years ) Director

Previous Company Names

ROGER STEWART SERVICES LIMITED
Changed 29 Apr 2013

Company Annual Accounts


Accounts for Financial Year EndingDate Accounts SubmittedNumber Of Months After Year End Of Submission
31 Mar 2016 14 Dec 2016 9
31 Mar 2015 3 Dec 2015 9
28 Feb 2014 14 Oct 2014 8

Do you do business with this company?

Receive a free alert email if there are any changes to this company, such as a change of address or new financial documents become available

Is this your company?

Is the information we hold correct?
  • Provide a short description about your company
  • Add a Trading Name & Address
  • Add your phone numbers
  • Add a link to your Website
  • Free!
Do you want total editorial control of this page?
  • Add your own company information
  • Remove public financial information
  • Remove advertising
  • Change the information instantly and as often as you like

Accounts
Latest Annual Accounts for year ending 31 Mar 16

  • Balance Sheet
  • Share Capital
  • Totally free
View Accounts
9 other company documents are available

Monitor Company

  • Receive an alert email on changes to financial status
  • Early indications of liquidity problems
  • Warns when company reporting is overdue
  • Free service, no spam emails
Monitor Now

Public Sector Suppliers With Similar Names


Companies With Similar Names


Activity

This company viewed 7 times in the last few years