FORTH ELECTRICAL SERVICES LIMITED



Legal registered address
Forth House Pirnhall Business Park Stirling FK7 8HW

Company number
SC207777
Company status
Active
Company type
Private Limited Company
Accounts category
Small
Incorporated on
5 June 2000
Accounts

Latest annual accounts were to 31 August 2021

Next annual accounts are due by 31 May 2023

Company financial year end is on 31 August 2022

Confirmation statement

Latest confirmation statement statement dated 10 December 2021

Next statement due by 24 December 2022

View original and historic source data


Nature of business (SIC)

64209 - Activities of other holding companies not elsewhere classified

Previous company names

NameDate previous name changed
MILLBRY 455 LTD.28 November 2000
FES LIMITED14 August 2001

Latest company documents
DateDescription
30/12/2130 December 2021 Resolutions

View Document

30/12/2130 December 2021 Resolutions

View Document

22/12/2122 December 2021 Resolutions

View Document

22/12/2122 December 2021 Resolutions

View Document

16/12/2116 December 2021 Accounts for a small company made up to 2021-08-31

View Document

View all company documents

More Company Information




Follow Company
  • Receive an alert email on changes to financial status
  • Early indications of liquidity problems
  • Warns when company reporting is overdue
  • Free service, no spam emails
  • Follow this company