FORTH STONE LIMITED



Legal registered address
De Quincey Cottage, 6 Polton Bank, Lasswade Midlothian EH18 1JP

Latest financial results as at 31 July 2020
Cash in bank
£3.63k
Current assets
£272.41k
Current creditors
£398.44k
Shareholders funds
£153.42k
View full financial accounts

Company number
SC187407
Company status
Active
Company type
Private Limited Company
Accounts category
Total Exemption Full
Incorporated on
7 July 1998
Accounts

Latest annual accounts were to 31 July 2020

Next annual accounts are due by 31 July 2022

Company financial year end is on 31 July 2022

Confirmation statement

Latest confirmation statement statement dated 7 July 2021

Next statement due by 21 July 2022

View original and historic source data


Nature of business (SIC)

42990 - Construction of other civil engineering projects not elsewhere classified

43999 - Other specialised construction activities not elsewhere classified

Previous company names

NameDate previous name changed
CENTRAL CONSTRUCTION MANAGEMENT LTD.27 June 2001

Latest company documents
DateDescription
26/07/2126 July 2021 Confirmation statement made on 2021-07-07 with no updates

View Document

31/07/2031 July 2020 Annual accounts for year ending 31 Jul 2020

View Accounts

20/07/2020 July 2020 CONFIRMATION STATEMENT MADE ON 07/07/20, NO UPDATES

View Document

31/07/1931 July 2019 Annual accounts for year ending 31 Jul 2019

View Accounts

08/07/198 July 2019 CONFIRMATION STATEMENT MADE ON 07/07/19, NO UPDATES

View Document

View all company documents

More Company Information




Follow Company
  • Receive an alert email on changes to financial status
  • Early indications of liquidity problems
  • Warns when company reporting is overdue
  • Free service, no spam emails
  • Follow this company