FORTIS RACING LIMITED

Address

FORTIS RACING LIMITED
16 HIGH STREET SOUTH
TIFFIELD
TOWCESTER
NN12 8AB
Classification:

Retail sale of sports goods, fishing gear, camping goods, boats and bicycles

Legal Information

Company Registration No.:
06762125
Incorporation Date:
1 Dec 2008 (8 Years old)
Financial Year End:
31 Dec
Capital:
£2.00 on 5 Dec 2015
For period ending:
31 Dec 2015
Filed on:
27 Sep 2016
Purchase latest accounts for £4.99

Latest Annual Return

Directors & Shareholder Information
As at:
1 Dec 2015
Filed on:
5 Dec 2015
Purchase latest return for £4.99
New information about this company is available: Update Now!

Map


Financial Summary

31 Dec 2013 31 Dec 2012 31 Dec 2011
Cash at bank: £1,318 £123 £1,705
Debtors: £187 £710
Creditors due within one year: £32,938 £31,087 £21,306
Total Assets less Current Liabilities: -£11,696 -£8,098 -£4,876
Shareholders Funds / Net Worth: -£9,504 -£4,810 -£2,767
Full details in: 2013 Accounts 2012 Accounts 2012 Accounts

Recently Filed Documents - 24 available


Directors and Secretaries

Ian Edwards
1 Dec 2010 ⇒ Present ( 6 Years ) Director
Graham Ferrie
1 Dec 2008 ⇒ Present ( 8 Years ) Director
1 Dec 2008 ⇒ Present ( 8 Years ) Company Secretary

Previous Company Names

MODE RACEWEAR LIMITED
Changed 8 Feb 2016
EVOGREEN LIMITED
Changed 1 Feb 2012

Company Annual Accounts


Accounts for Financial Year EndingDate Accounts SubmittedNumber Of Months After Year End Of Submission
31 Dec 2015 27 Sep 2016 9
31 Dec 2014 28 Sep 2015 9
31 Dec 2013 28 Sep 2014 9
31 Dec 2012 22 Sep 2013 9
31 Dec 2012 31 Dec 2012 0

Do you do business with this company?

Receive a free alert email if there are any changes to this company, such as a change of address or new financial documents become available

Is this your company?

Is the information we hold correct?
  • Provide a short description about your company
  • Add a Trading Name & Address
  • Add your phone numbers
  • Add a link to your Website
  • Free!
Do you want total editorial control of this page?
  • Add your own company information
  • Remove public financial information
  • Remove advertising
  • Change the information instantly and as often as you like

Official Accounts
Latest Annual accounts for year ending 31 Dec 15

  • Profit and Loss Account
  • Balance Sheet
  • Share Capital
  • Delivered online instantly
Buy Now - £4.99 ex VAT
24 other company documents are available

Monitor Company

  • Receive an alert email on changes to financial status
  • Early indications of liquidity problems
  • Warns when company reporting is overdue
  • Free service, no spam emails
Monitor Now

Companies With Similar Director Names


Companies With Same Post Code


Activity

This company viewed 6 times in the last few years