FORTRESS INTERLOCKS LIMITED



Legal registered address
2 Inverclyde Drive Wolverhampton West Midlands WV4 6FB

Company number
01312085
Company status
Active
Company type
Private Limited Company
Accounts category
Full
Incorporated on
3 May 1977
Accounts

Latest annual accounts were to 31 March 2021

Next annual accounts are due by 31 December 2022

Company financial year end is on 31 March 2023

Confirmation statement

Latest confirmation statement statement dated 13 September 2021

Next statement due by 27 September 2022

View original and historic source data


Nature of business (SIC)

28990 - Manufacture of other special-purpose machinery not elsewhere classified

Previous company names

NameDate previous name changed
PLEXABE LIMITED31 December 1978

Latest company documents
DateDescription
30/03/2230 March 2022 Termination of appointment of Tim Prestidge as a director on 2022-03-17

View Document

07/02/227 February 2022 Appointment of Mr Wesley James Goddard as a director on 2022-01-04

View Document

03/02/223 February 2022 Termination of appointment of Kelly Williams as a director on 2022-01-31

View Document

03/12/213 December 2021 Appointment of Mr Steven James Smith as a secretary on 2021-12-03

View Document

03/12/213 December 2021 Termination of appointment of Stephen Robert Bennett as a secretary on 2021-12-03

View Document

View all company documents

More Company Information




Follow Company
  • Receive an alert email on changes to financial status
  • Early indications of liquidity problems
  • Warns when company reporting is overdue
  • Free service, no spam emails
  • Follow this company