FORTUNE-CREATING HOMES LIMITED

Address

FORTUNE-CREATING HOMES LIMITED
25 GARDEN SQUARE
RENDLESHAM
WOODBRIDGE
SUFFOLK
IP12 2GW
Classification:

Development of building projects

Legal Information

Company Registration No.:
01589658
Incorporation Date:
6 Oct 1981 (36 Years old)
Financial Year End:
30 Dec
Capital:
£110,002.00 on 18 Dec 2015
For period ending:
31 Dec 2015
Filed on:
28 Sep 2016
Purchase latest accounts for £4.99

Latest Annual Return

Directors & Shareholder Information
As at:
1 Nov 2015
Filed on:
18 Dec 2015
Purchase latest return for £4.99
New information about this company is available: Update Now!

Map


Financial Summary

31 Dec 2015
Cash at bank: £3,262
Debtors: £239,675
Creditors due within one year: £1,009,398
Total Assets less Current Liabilities: -£230,592
Full details in: 2015 Accounts

Recently Filed Documents - 112 available


Directors and Secretaries

Jacqueline Carr-phillips
20 Sep 2014 ⇒ Present ( 3 Years ) Director
John Darby
20 Sep 2014 ⇒ Present ( 3 Years ) Director
Keith Parker
20 Sep 2014 ⇒ Present ( 3 Years ) Director
Andrew Thrasyvoulou
20 Sep 2014 ⇒ Present ( 3 Years ) Director
Peter Warburton
14 Apr 1998 ⇒ Present ( 19 Years ) Director

Previous Company Names

CROWNLEO LIMITED
Changed 2 Mar 2010

Previous Addresses

MAHARISHI GOLDEN DOME
WOODLEY PARK
SKELMERSDALE
LANCASHIRE
WN8 6UQ
Changed 10 Nov 2014

ROYDON HALL
SEVEN MILE LANE EAST PECKHAM
TONBRIDGE
KENT TN12 5NH
Changed 16 Jun 2004

MENTMORE TOWERS
MENTMORE
LEIGHTON BUZZARD
BUCKS LU7 0QH
Changed 25 Oct 1999


Company Annual Accounts


Accounts for Financial Year EndingDate Accounts SubmittedNumber Of Months After Year End Of Submission
31 Dec 2015 28 Sep 2016 9
31 Dec 2014 23 Sep 2015 9
31 Dec 2013 9 Sep 2014 9
31 Dec 2012 2 Oct 2013 10
31 Dec 2011 3 Sep 2012 9

Do you do business with this company?

Receive a free alert email if there are any changes to this company, such as a change of address or new financial documents become available

Is this your company?

Is the information we hold correct?
  • Provide a short description about your company
  • Add a Trading Name & Address
  • Add your phone numbers
  • Add a link to your Website
  • Free!
Do you want total editorial control of this page?
  • Add your own company information
  • Remove public financial information
  • Remove advertising
  • Change the information instantly and as often as you like

Official Accounts
Latest Annual accounts for year ending 31 Dec 15

  • Balance Sheet
  • Share Capital
  • Delivered online instantly
Buy Now - £4.99 ex VAT
112 other company documents are available

Monitor Company

  • Receive an alert email on changes to financial status
  • Early indications of liquidity problems
  • Warns when company reporting is overdue
  • Free service, no spam emails
Monitor Now

Companies With Similar Director Names


Companies With Same Post Code


Activity

This company viewed 3 times in the last few years