FORTUNES ALWAYS HIDING LIMITED

Company number 04201430



Last updated 30 September 2019
Registered office address
92 CHURCH STREET WILLINGDON EASTBOURNE EAST SUSSEX BN22 0HU
Company status
Active
Company type
Private Limited Company
Accounts category
TOTAL EXEMPTION FULL
Incorporated on
18 April 2001
Accounts

Latest annual accounts were to 30 April 2018

Next annual accounts are due by 31 January 2020

Company financial year end is on 30 April 2020

Confirmation statement

Latest confirmation statement statement dated 30 May 2019

Next statement due by 13 June 2020

Nature of business (SIC)

43390 - Other building completion and finishing

68209 - Other letting and operating of own or leased real estate

Previous company names

NameDate previous name changed
ASHLEY 012 LIMITED6 June 2001

Latest company documents
DateDescriptionView / Download
03/07/193 July 2019REGISTRATION OF A CHARGE / CHARGE CODE 042014300011View PDF
02/07/192 July 2019CONFIRMATION STATEMENT MADE ON 30/05/19, NO UPDATESView PDF
19/06/1819 June 2018CONFIRMATION STATEMENT MADE ON 30/05/18, NO UPDATESView PDF
More documents

Latest financial results (2018-04-30)
Cash in bank
£26.81k
Current assets
£209.38k
Current creditors
£1.74m
Shareholders funds
£541.01k
Full financial accounts

More Company Information


Follow Company
  • Receive an alert email on changes to financial status
  • Early indications of liquidity problems
  • Warns when company reporting is overdue
  • Free service, no spam emails
  • Follow this company