FORTYFOUR (PERTH) LIMITED

Address

FORTYFOUR (PERTH) LIMITED
5 WHITEFRIARS CRESCENT
PERTH
SCOTLAND
PH2 0PA
(94 companies also use this postcode)

Classification:

Public houses and bars

Legal Information

Company Registration No.:
SC428562
Incorporation Date:
18 Jul 2012 (5 Years old)
Financial Year End:
31 Aug
Capital:
£1.00 on 10 Oct 2016
For period ending:
31 Aug 2016
Filed on:
29 May 2017
Purchase latest accounts for £4.99

Latest Annual Return

Directors & Shareholder Information
As at:
18 Jul 2015
Filed on:
6 Aug 2015
Purchase latest return for £4.99
New information about this company is available: Update Now!

Map


Financial Summary

31 Aug 2016 31 Aug 2015
Cash at bank: £3,726 £1
Debtors: £292
Creditors due within one year: £122,511
Total Assets less Current Liabilities: -£112,019 £1
Shareholders Funds / Net Worth: -£56,926 £1
Full details in: 2016 Accounts 2016 Accounts

Recently Filed Documents - 17 available


Directors and Secretaries

Gavin Maclean
5 Mar 2015 ⇒ Present ( 2 Years ) Director
Derek Petterson
18 Jul 2012 ⇒ Present ( 5 Years ) Director

Previous Company Names

THE CORINNA BAR LIMITED
Changed 18 Aug 2015
MELDRUM (TUMALT) LIMITED
Changed 1 Sep 2014

Previous Addresses

C/O CAMPBELL DALLAS LLP
4 ATHOLL CRESCENT
PERTH
PH1 5NG
Changed 24 May 2017


Domain Names

The following domain names are available.

Company Annual Accounts

Next annual accounts are due on:
31 May 2018

Accounts for Financial Year EndingDate Accounts SubmittedNumber Of Months After Year End Of Submission
31 Aug 2016 29 May 2017 9
31 Aug 2015 23 May 2016 9
31 Aug 2014 28 May 2015 9
31 Jul 2013 26 Aug 2013 1
31 Jul 2013 31 Jul 2013 0

Do you do business with this company?

Receive a free alert email if there are any changes to this company, such as a change of address or new financial documents become available

Is this your company?

Is the information we hold correct?
  • Provide a short description about your company
  • Add a Trading Name & Address
  • Add your phone numbers
  • Add a link to your Website
  • Free!
Do you want total editorial control of this page?
  • Add your own company information
  • Remove public financial information
  • Remove advertising
  • Change the information instantly and as often as you like

Official Accounts
Latest Annual accounts for year ending 31 Aug 16

  • Balance Sheet
  • Share Capital
  • Delivered online instantly
Buy Now - £4.99 ex VAT
17 other company documents are available

Monitor Company

  • Receive an alert email on changes to financial status
  • Early indications of liquidity problems
  • Warns when company reporting is overdue
  • Free service, no spam emails
Monitor Now

Companies With Similar Director Names


Companies With Same Post Code


Activity

This company viewed 1 time in the last few years