FORWARD & CO LTD

Address

FORWARD & CO LTD
25 NORWAY GATE
LONDON
ENGLAND
SE16 7TR
(82 companies also use this postcode)

Classification:

Retail sale via mail order houses or via Internet

Legal Information

Company Registration No.:
08196902
Incorporation Date:
31 Aug 2012 (5 Years old)
Financial Year End:
31 Aug
Capital:
£1.00 on 13 Sep 2016
For period ending:
31 Aug 2016
Filed on:
30 May 2017
Purchase latest accounts for £4.99

Latest Annual Return

Directors & Shareholder Information
As at:
31 Aug 2015
Filed on:
14 Sep 2015
Purchase latest return for £4.99
New information about this company is available: Update Now!

Map


Financial Summary

31 Aug 2016 31 Aug 2015 31 Aug 2014
Cash at bank: £11,162 £11,162 £1
Debtors: £19 £19
Creditors due within one year: £7,424 £926 £1,068
Total Assets less Current Liabilities: £14,489 £18,840 £2,768
Creditors due after one year / Non Current Liabilities: £19,333 £20,128 £4,727
Total Assets less Liabilities: -£4,844 -£1,288 -£1,959
Shareholders Funds / Net Worth: -£4,844
Full details in: 2016 Accounts 2015 Accounts 2014 Accounts

Recently Filed Documents - 14 available


Directors and Secretaries

Julien Beaudet
31 Aug 2012 ⇒ Present ( 5 Years ) Director

Previous Company Names

FORWARRD LTD
Changed 11 Aug 2014
JB PRINTERS LTD
Changed 17 Apr 2013

Previous Addresses

SUITE 255 268 BELSIZE ROAD
KILBURN
LONDON
NW6 4BT
Changed 9 Nov 2016

C/O JULIEN BEAUDET
RATHBONE HOUSE 4TH FLOOR OFFICE NO.10
23 BRONDESBURY ROAD
KILBURN, LONDON
NW6 6QH
Changed 10 Jul 2015


Domain Names

The following domain names are available.

Company Annual Accounts

Next annual accounts are due on:
31 May 2018

Accounts for Financial Year EndingDate Accounts SubmittedNumber Of Months After Year End Of Submission
31 Aug 2016 30 May 2017 9
31 Aug 2015 19 Apr 2016 8
31 Aug 2014 12 Apr 2015 8
31 Aug 2013 17 Dec 2013 4

Do you do business with this company?

Receive a free alert email if there are any changes to this company, such as a change of address or new financial documents become available

Is this your company?

Is the information we hold correct?
  • Provide a short description about your company
  • Add a Trading Name & Address
  • Add your phone numbers
  • Add a link to your Website
  • Free!
Do you want total editorial control of this page?
  • Add your own company information
  • Remove public financial information
  • Remove advertising
  • Change the information instantly and as often as you like

Official Accounts
Latest Annual accounts for year ending 31 Aug 16

  • Balance Sheet
  • Share Capital
  • Delivered online instantly
Buy Now - £4.99 ex VAT
14 other company documents are available

Monitor Company

  • Receive an alert email on changes to financial status
  • Early indications of liquidity problems
  • Warns when company reporting is overdue
  • Free service, no spam emails
Monitor Now

Public Sector Suppliers With Similar Names


Companies With Similar Names


Companies With Same Post Code


Activity

This company viewed 1 time in the last few years