FORWARD METALS LIMITED

Address

FORWARD METALS LIMITED
1 SAXON WAY
FORDBRIDGE
BIRMINGHAM
B37 5AY
Phone: 0121 788 8030
Fax: 0121 779 2993
Web:
Classification:

Wholesale of metals and metal ores

Legal Information

Company Registration No.:
04065289
Incorporation Date:
5 Sep 2000 (17 Years old)
Financial Year End:
30 Sep
Capital:
£2.00 on 19 Sep 2016
For period ending:
30 Sep 2016
Filed on:
23 Jun 2017
Purchase latest accounts for £4.99

Latest Annual Return

Directors & Shareholder Information
As at:
5 Sep 2015
Filed on:
9 Sep 2015
Purchase latest return for £4.99
New information about this company is available: Update Now!

Map


Financial Summary

30 Sep 2015 30 Sep 2014 30 Sep 2013
Cash at bank: £72,194 £38,321 £37,745
Debtors: £65,701 £57,331 £62,784
Creditors due within one year: £76,410 £40,522 £216,631
Total Assets less Current Liabilities: £91,485 £83,130 -£86,119
Creditors due after one year / Non Current Liabilities: £132,480 £135,587
Total Assets less Liabilities: £320,091 £300,078 £245,506
Shareholders Funds / Net Worth: £320,091 £300,078 £245,506
Full details in: 2015 Accounts 2015 Accounts 2013 Accounts

Recently Filed Documents - 49 available


Directors and Secretaries

Ian Westwood
13 Sep 2000 ⇒ Present ( 17 Years ) Director
13 Sep 2000 ⇒ Present ( 17 Years ) Company Secretary

Charges / mortgages against this Company

LLOYDS TSB BANK PLC
MORTGAGE DEED - OUTSTANDING on 16 Mar 2013

Previous Company Names

IAN WESTWOOD LIMITED
Changed 9 Jul 2004

Previous Addresses

SAXON WAY
CHELMSLEY WOOD
BIRMINGHAM
WEST MIDLANDS
B37 5AY
Changed 12 Sep 2012

UNIT 46 IMEX BUSINESS PARK
FLAXLEY ROAD
BIRMINGHAM
B33 9AL
Changed 6 Dec 2009

WINDSOR HOUSE
TEMPLE ROW
BIRMINGHAM
WEST MIDLANDS B2 5JX
Changed 15 Sep 2000


Company Annual Accounts

Next annual accounts are due on:
30 Jun 2018

Accounts for Financial Year EndingDate Accounts SubmittedNumber Of Months After Year End Of Submission
30 Sep 2016 23 Jun 2017 9
30 Sep 2015 24 Jun 2016 9
30 Sep 2014 3 Jul 2015 10
30 Sep 2013 6 May 2014 8
30 Sep 2012 21 Mar 2013 6

Do you do business with this company?

Receive a free alert email if there are any changes to this company, such as a change of address or new financial documents become available

Is this your company?

Is the information we hold correct?
  • Provide a short description about your company
  • Add a Trading Name & Address
  • Add your phone numbers
  • Add a link to your Website
  • Free!
Do you want total editorial control of this page?
  • Add your own company information
  • Remove public financial information
  • Remove advertising
  • Change the information instantly and as often as you like

Official Accounts
Latest Annual accounts for year ending 30 Sep 16

  • Profit and Loss Account
  • Balance Sheet
  • Share Capital
  • Delivered online instantly
Buy Now - £4.99 ex VAT
49 other company documents are available

Monitor Company

  • Receive an alert email on changes to financial status
  • Early indications of liquidity problems
  • Warns when company reporting is overdue
  • Free service, no spam emails
Monitor Now

Public Sector Suppliers With Similar Names


Companies With Similar Names


Companies With Similar Director Names


Companies With Same Post Code


Activity

This company viewed 3 times in the last few years