FORWARD TECHNOLOGY LIMITED

Dissolved on 18 Oct 2011

Address

FORWARD TECHNOLOGY LIMITED
CROWN HOUSE
151 HIGH ROAD
LOUGHTON
ESSEX
IG10 4LG
(257 companies also use this postcode)

Classification:

Manufacture other special purpose machine

Legal Information

Company Registration No.:
00861047
Incorporation Date:
8 Oct 1965
Dissolution Date:
18 Oct 2011
Dissolved after 46 Years
Financial Year End:
30 Jun
Capital:
£850,000.00 on 2 Feb 2011
For period ending:
30 Jun 2009
Filed on:
1 Apr 2010
Purchase latest accounts for £4.99

Latest Annual Return

Directors & Shareholder Information
As at:
31 Dec 2010
Filed on:
2 Feb 2011
Purchase latest return for £4.99

Information correct as of: 7 Nov 2011 - Check for updates

Map


Recently Filed Documents - 99 available


Previous Company Names

FORWARD ULTRASONICS LIMITED
Changed 25 Nov 1998

Previous Addresses

11C COSGROVE WAY
LUTON
BEDFORDSHIRE LU1 1XL
Changed 29 Mar 2005

2 PONT STREET
LONDON
SW1X 9EL
Changed 28 Jun 2000

11C COSGROVE WAY
LUTON
BEDFORDSHIRE
LU1 1XL
Changed 29 Apr 1988

2 PONT STREET
LONDON
SW1X 9EL
Changed 20 Jul 1987


Company Annual Accounts


Accounts for Financial Year EndingDate Accounts SubmittedNumber Of Months After Year End Of Submission
30 Jun 2009 1 Apr 2010 10
30 Jun 2008 6 May 2009 11
30 Jun 2007 2 May 2008 11
30 Jun 2006 2 May 2008 23
30 Jun 2005 17 Jan 2006 7

Do you do business with this company?

Receive a free alert email if there are any changes to this company, such as a change of address or new financial documents become available

Is this your company?

Is the information we hold correct?
  • Provide a short description about your company
  • Add a Trading Name & Address
  • Add your phone numbers
  • Add a link to your Website
  • Free!
Do you want total editorial control of this page?
  • Add your own company information
  • Remove public financial information
  • Remove advertising
  • Change the information instantly and as often as you like

Official Accounts
Latest Annual accounts for year ending 30 Jun 09

  • Profit and Loss Account
  • Balance Sheet
  • Share Capital
  • Delivered online instantly
Buy Now - £4.99 ex VAT
99 other company documents are available

Monitor Company

  • Receive an alert email on changes to financial status
  • Early indications of liquidity problems
  • Warns when company reporting is overdue
  • Free service, no spam emails
Monitor Now

Companies With Similar Names


Companies With Similar Director Names


Companies With Same Post Code


Activity

This company viewed 2 times in the last few years