FORWARD VISION SOLUTIONS LIMITED

Address

FORWARD VISION SOLUTIONS LIMITED
BELGRAVE HOUSE
39-43 MONUMENT HILL
WEYBRIDGE
SURREY
KT13 8RN
(331 companies also use this postcode)

Phone: 01628 829 100
Web:
Classification:

Installation of industrial machinery and equipment

Legal Information

Company Registration No.:
06537261
Incorporation Date:
18 Mar 2008 (8 Years old)
Financial Year End:
31 Mar
Capital:
£151,000.00 on 7 Dec 2015
For period ending:
31 Mar 2016
Filed on:
8 Aug 2016
Purchase latest accounts for £4.99

Latest Annual Return

Directors & Shareholder Information
As at:
7 Dec 2015
Filed on:
7 Dec 2015
Purchase latest return for £4.99
New information about this company is available: Update Now!

Map


Financial Summary

31 Mar 2016 31 Mar 2015
Cash at bank: £39,999 £19,719
Debtors: £308,811 £169,438
Creditors due within one year: £261,745 £180,982
Total Assets less Current Liabilities: £147,487 £84,775
Creditors due after one year / Non Current Liabilities: £20,119
Shareholders Funds / Net Worth: £331,601
Full details in: 2016 Accounts 2016 Accounts

Recently Filed Documents - 48 available


Directors and Secretaries

Susanna Titler
26 Jun 2015 ⇒ Present ( 1 Year ) Director
Alec Titler
26 Jun 2015 ⇒ Present ( 1 Year ) Director

Charges / mortgages against this Company

RBS INVOICE FINANCE LIMITED
- OUTSTANDING on 21 Jul 2015
SORBON INVESTMENTS LIMITED
DEPOSIT AGREEMENT - OUTSTANDING on 5 Jun 2009

Previous Company Names

A V CONSORTIUM LIMITED
Changed 4 Aug 2016
TRILBY FILMS LIMITED
Changed 2 May 2008

Previous Addresses

C/O BRYWEL ASSOCIATES
51A CHURCH STREET
CAVERSHAM
READING
RG4 8AX
Changed 1 Jul 2015

7 CHILTERN COURT
37 ST PETERS AVENUE
READING
BERKSHIRE
RG4 7DH
Changed 22 Nov 2012


Unclaimed Domain Names for this Company's Website

The following domain names appear to be available to register, if this is your company you should claim the domain names before your competitors register them.

www.forwardvisionsolutions.com
www.forwardvisionsolutions.industries
www.forwardvisionsolutions.repair
www.forwardvisionsolutions.equipment
www.forwardvisionsolutions.net
www.forwardvision.solutions
www.forwardvisionsolutions.org

Company Annual Accounts

Next annual accounts are due on:
31 Dec 2017
Given past performance
we expect these to be submitted around:
8 Jul 2017

Accounts for Financial Year EndingDate Accounts SubmittedNumber Of Months After Year End Of Submission
31 Mar 2016 8 Aug 2016 5
31 Mar 2015 13 May 2015 2
31 Mar 2014 14 May 2014 2
31 Mar 2013 14 Jun 2013 3
31 Mar 2012 25 May 2012 2

Do you do business with this company?

Receive a free alert email if there are any changes to this company, such as a change of address or new financial documents become available

Is this your company?

Is the information we hold correct?
  • Provide a short description about your company
  • Add a Trading Name & Address
  • Add your phone numbers
  • Add a link to your Website
  • Free!
Do you want total editorial control of this page?
  • Add your own company information
  • Remove public financial information
  • Remove advertising
  • Change the information instantly and as often as you like

Official Accounts
Latest Annual accounts for year ending 31 Mar 16

  • Balance Sheet
  • Share Capital
  • Delivered online instantly
Buy Now - £4.99 ex VAT
48 other company documents are available

Monitor Company

  • Receive an alert email on changes to financial status
  • Early indications of liquidity problems
  • Warns when company reporting is overdue
  • Free service, no spam emails
Monitor Now

Public Sector Suppliers With Similar Names


Companies With Similar Names


Companies With Similar Director Names


Companies With Same Post Code


Activity

This company viewed 12 times in the last few years