FOSECO OVERSEAS LIMITED



Legal registered address
165 FLEET STREET LONDON EC4A 2AE

Company number
00383505
Company status
Active
Company type
Private Limited Company
Accounts category
FULL
Incorporated on
26 October 1943
Accounts

Latest annual accounts were to 31 December 2019

Next annual accounts are due by 30 September 2021

Company financial year end is on 31 December 2021

Confirmation statement

Latest confirmation statement statement dated 1 April 2020

Next statement due by 15 April 2021



Nature of business (SIC)

64209 - Activities of other holding companies not elsewhere classified

Previous company names

NameDate previous name changed
FOSECO LIMITED5 April 2005

Latest company documents
DateDescription
19/07/2119 July 2021 NewDirector's details changed for Miss Rachel Sara Fell on 2021-07-19

View Document

11/06/2011 June 2020 DIRECTOR APPOINTED MISS RACHEL SARA FELL

View Document

11/06/2011 June 2020 APPOINTMENT TERMINATED, DIRECTOR HENRY KNOWLES

View Document

14/04/2014 April 2020 CONFIRMATION STATEMENT MADE ON 01/04/20, NO UPDATES

View Document

02/12/192 December 2019 DIRECTOR APPOINTED GEOFFROY GODIN

View Document

View all company documents

Advertise here

Is this your company? Is this your competitor's company?

  • Place your adverts on this page from £25 per month
  • Control what company information is displayed. Suppress information that might negatively impact your business
  • Discover who is following FOSECO OVERSEAS LIMITED
  • Discover who viewing this company and directors
  • No contracts, instant setup, pay monthly
  • Remove competitor advertising from this page

Full details on how to advertise here


More Company Information




Follow Company
  • Receive an alert email on changes to financial status
  • Early indications of liquidity problems
  • Warns when company reporting is overdue
  • Free service, no spam emails
  • Follow this company