FOSSIL (UK) STORES LIMITED

Dissolved on 17 Jan 2012

Address

FOSSIL (UK) STORES LIMITED
FEATHERSTONE HOUSE
FEATHERSTONE ROAD WOLVERTON MILL
MILTON KEYNES
BUCKS
MK12 5TH
Classification:

Other retail specialised stores

Legal Information

Company Registration No.:
04008558
Incorporation Date:
6 Jun 2000
Dissolution Date:
17 Jan 2012
Dissolved after 11 Years
Financial Year End:
31 Dec
Capital:
£1,000.00 on 20 Jun 2011
For period ending:
2 Jan 2010
Filed on:
2 Dec 2010

Latest Annual Return

Directors & Shareholder Information
As at:
1 Jun 2011
Filed on:
20 Jun 2011
Purchase latest return for £4.99

Information correct as of: 27 Sep 2013 - Check for updates

Map


Recently Filed Documents - 48 available


Directors and Secretaries

Giles Bushby
30 Jun 2006 ⇒ Company Dissolved / Closed Director
19 Jul 2000 ⇒ Company Dissolved / Closed Company Secretary
Livio Galanti
19 Nov 2010 ⇒ Company Dissolved / Closed Director

Previous Company Names

PLUSDAILY LIMITED
Changed 7 Aug 2000

Previous Addresses

24 ALSTON DRIVE
BRADWELL ABBEY
MILTON KEYNES
BUCKINGHAMSHIRE MK13 9HA
Changed 19 Jun 2006

1 MITCHELL LANE
BRISTOL
AVON BS1 6BZ
Changed 4 Aug 2000


Unclaimed Domain Names for this Company's Website

The following domain names appear to be available to register, if this is your company you should claim the domain names before your competitors register them.

www.fossilstores.com
www.fossilstores.sale
www.fossilstores.and
www.fossilstores.new
www.fossilstores.arte
www.fossilstores.store
www.fossils.store

Company Annual Accounts


Accounts for Financial Year EndingDate Accounts SubmittedNumber Of Months After Year End Of Submission
2 Jan 2010 2 Dec 2010 11
3 Jan 2009 5 Nov 2009 10
5 Jan 2008 3 Sep 2008 8
6 Jan 2007 11 Oct 2007 9
1 Jan 2006 13 Jun 2006 5

Do you do business with this company?

Receive a free alert email if there are any changes to this company, such as a change of address or new financial documents become available

Is this your company?

Is the information we hold correct?
  • Provide a short description about your company
  • Add a Trading Name & Address
  • Add your phone numbers
  • Add a link to your Website
  • Free!
Do you want total editorial control of this page?
  • Add your own company information
  • Remove public financial information
  • Remove advertising
  • Change the information instantly and as often as you like

Accounts
Latest Annual Accounts for year ending 2 Jan 10

  • Profit and Loss Account
  • Balance Sheet
  • Share Capital
  • Totally free
View Accounts
48 other company documents are available

Monitor Company

  • Receive an alert email on changes to financial status
  • Early indications of liquidity problems
  • Warns when company reporting is overdue
  • Free service, no spam emails
Monitor Now

Companies With Similar Director Names


Companies With Same Post Code