FOSTER + PARTNERS LIMITED



Legal registered address
Riverside Three Albert Wharf 22 Hester Road London SW11 4AN

Company number
01644989
Company status
Active
Company type
Private Limited Company
Accounts category
Full
Incorporated on
21 June 1982
Accounts

Latest annual accounts were to 30 April 2022

Next annual accounts are due by 31 January 2024

Company financial year end is on 30 April 2024

Confirmation statement

Latest confirmation statement statement dated 31 January 2023

Next statement due by 14 February 2024

View original and historic source data


Nature of business (SIC)

71111 - Architectural activities

Previous company names

NameDate previous name changed
TRANTERPORT LIMITED16 June 1983
FOSTER ASSOCIATES LIMITED12 February 1992
SIR NORMAN FOSTER AND PARTNERS LIMITED24 August 1999
FOSTER & PARTNERS LIMITED30 October 2006

Latest company documents
DateDescription
30/06/2330 June 2023 Appointment of Mr Stuart Richard Latham as a director on 2023-06-30

View Document

30/06/2330 June 2023 Appointment of Mr Christopher Williams as a director on 2023-06-30

View Document

30/06/2330 June 2023 Termination of appointment of Matthew Alexander Streets as a director on 2023-06-30

View Document

03/02/233 February 2023 Confirmation statement made on 2023-01-31 with no updates

View Document

25/01/2325 January 2023 Full accounts made up to 2022-04-30

View Document

View all company documents

More Company Information


Follow Company
  • Receive an alert email on changes to financial status
  • Early indications of liquidity problems
  • Warns when company reporting is overdue
  • Free service, no spam emails
  • Follow this company